2015 Red, White and Blue 50 Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 5, 2015 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 22 Chris Ferguson Langley Collision Centers, Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, On-Site Solutions Chevy 50 24 running
2 4 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 50 0 running
3 8 5 Ross Bailes Baird Transport, Elite Concrete Chevy 50 0 running
4 1 2 Dennis Franklin M&W Transport, C&D Properties, Nichols Plumbing Chevy 50 26 running
5 2 1 Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Ford 50 0 running
6 17 00b Russell Brown, Jr. Robinson Recycling, Russell Brown Race Cars, Georgia 811 Dodge 50 0 running
7 7 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane, Augusta Delivery Service 50 0 running
8 6 51 Dustin Mitchell J&M Chevrolet, Papa Jack's Store & Grill, Carolina Comfort Air, MP&J Construction 50 0 running
9 21 00 Jeff Smith RGC Racing Chevy 50 0 running
10 9 93 Donald Bradsher Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services Chevy 50 0 running
11 22 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Wrecker Service, Ingram Impound Services, GI Designs 49 0 running
12 18 10 Scott Shirey Earl's PerforMAX Automotive Chevy 49 0 running
13 11 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherrokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar 46 0 out
14 14 22 Cecil Eunice 45 0 out
15 23 10S Trey Shirey Earl's PerformAX Automotive Chevy 44 0 out
16 10 7 Josh Langley WP Racing Shocks, Langley's Family Collision, Langley Collision Center, Mid-Carolina Masonry 0 overheating
17 19 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company 35 0 out
18 16 421 Anthony Sanders Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q, Brown's Roofing Chevy 29 0 out
19 13 C2 Cale Simons Southway Crane, Leap Home Investors Chevy 22 0 out
20 20 35 Tristan Sealy Scruggs Concrete-Brick-Block, Jackson Transmission, Sealy & Son Farms, B&B Pullet Farms Pontiac 15 0 out
21 12 281 Kyle Pierce Tilley Harley-Davidson, AlarmSouth Chevy 15 0 out
22 15 57 Zack Mitchell Marvin Lawson Motorsports, Eubanks Oil Company 14 0 out
23 5 98 Casey Barrow Custom Paint & Body, Barrow Motorsports Chevy 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Lance Brasington
Time of Race: 1:02:35
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Franklin - 15.730 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis FranklinBrent DixonChris Ferguson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 14; lap 15; lap 26; lap 36; lap 47
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Dennis Franklin 1-13; Chris Ferguson 14-16; Franklin 17-29; Ferguson 30-50