Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2015 Red, White and Blue 50 Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 5, 2015 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 22 Chris Ferguson Langley Collision Centers, Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, On-Site Solutions Chevy 50 24 running
2 4 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 50 0 running
3 8 5 Ross Bailes Baird Transport, Elite Concrete Chevy 50 0 running
4 1 2 Dennis Franklin M&W Transport, C&D Properties, Nichols Plumbing Chevy 50 26 running
5 2 1 Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Ford 50 0 running
6 17 00b Russell Brown, Jr. Robinson Recycling, Russell Brown Race Cars, Georgia 811 Dodge 50 0 running
7 7 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane, Augusta Delivery Service 50 0 running
8 6 51 Dustin Mitchell J&M Chevrolet, Papa Jack's Store & Grill, Carolina Comfort Air, MP&J Construction 50 0 running
9 21 00 Jeff Smith RGC Racing Chevy 50 0 running
10 9 93 Donald Bradsher Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services Chevy 50 0 running
11 22 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Wrecker Service, Ingram Impound Services, GI Designs 49 0 running
12 18 10 Scott Shirey Earl's PerforMAX Automotive Chevy 49 0 running
13 11 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherrokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar 46 0 out
14 14 22 Cecil Eunice 45 0 out
15 23 10S Trey Shirey Earl's PerformAX Automotive Chevy 44 0 out
16 10 7 Josh Langley WP Racing Shocks, Langley's Family Collision, Langley Collision Center, Mid-Carolina Masonry 0 overheating
17 19 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company 35 0 out
18 16 421 Anthony Sanders Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q, Brown's Roofing Chevy 29 0 out
19 13 C2 Cale Simons Southway Crane, Leap Home Investors Chevy 22 0 out
20 20 35 Tristan Sealy Scruggs Concrete-Brick-Block, Jackson Transmission, Sealy & Son Farms, B&B Pullet Farms Pontiac 15 0 out
21 12 281 Kyle Pierce Tilley Harley-Davidson, AlarmSouth Chevy 15 0 out
22 15 57 Zack Mitchell Marvin Lawson Motorsports, Eubanks Oil Company 14 0 out
23 5 98 Casey Barrow Custom Paint & Body, Barrow Motorsports Chevy 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Lance Brasington
Time of Race: 1:02:35
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Franklin - 15.730 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis FranklinBrent DixonChris Ferguson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 14; lap 15; lap 26; lap 36; lap 47
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Dennis Franklin 1-13; Chris Ferguson 14-16; Franklin 17-29; Ferguson 30-50