2015 Pittsburgher 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgPittsburgher.jpg
Held on August 29, 2015 at Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway in Imperial, PA
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 100 16 running
2 4 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service 100 47 running
3 17 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 100 0 running
4 3 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax 100 17 running
5 7 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 100 0 running
6 2 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 100 20 running
7 18 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, Keyser Manufacturing, PrintWorx 100 0 running
8 5 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 100 0 running
9 25 17B Keith Barbara Forbes Field Garage 100 0 running
10 9 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 100 0 running
11 14 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio 100 0 running
12 6 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 100 0 running
13 10 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro & Maintenance, Precision Performance 99 0 running
14 8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford 99 0 running
15 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 99 0 running
16 22 25Z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, Arizona Sport Shirts 98 0 out
17 23 47 Tim Shaffer Kehm Oil, Nijel Auto Solutions 98 0 running
18 16 4B Jackie Boggs Quest Energy, Central Star Drilling, Samuel Coal 93 0 out
19 13 02 Brandon Burgoon Todd's Auto Body, Precise Racing Products 62 0 out
20 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 47 0 running
21 12 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting, Lazer Chassis, Bernheisel Racing Components Lazer 36 0 out
22 20 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Bud's Place 36 0 out
23 24 0B Steve Baker 31 0 out
24 21 10 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, Blue Mountain Energy 31 0 out
25 15 10 Russ King University Hospitals, King Bros Concrete, King's Sanitary Service 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tony Musolino; Tommy Beck; John Flinner, Jr.; Dan Angelicchio; Derek Stefanick; Michael Davis ; Jared Miley; Colton Flinner; Mike Pegher, Jr.; Jon Hodgkiss; Austin Hubbard
Time of Race: 0:55:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 18.376 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistJimmy OwensJosh RichardsJonathan Davenport
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Don O'NealKent Robinson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.829 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 38 (debris); lap 41 (#21B slow turn 4); lap 47 (#22 accident frontstretch); lap 75 (#B5 stopped frontstretch); lap 96 (#157 stopped frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Josh Richards 1-15; Jimmy Owens 16-32; Richards 33-37; Jonathan Davenport 38-84; Scott Bloomquist 85-100