2015 Pepsi River Days Rumble 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 5, 2015 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 50 50 running
2 8 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 50 0 running
3 17 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Chevy 50 0 running
4 7 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 50 0 running
5 9 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 50 0 running
6 2 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 50 0 running
7 21 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 0 running
8 14 c9 Steve Casebolt Mark Nussbaum, Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire Chevy 50 0 running
9 5 4B Jackie Boggs Quest Energy, Central Star Drilling, Samuel Coal 50 0 running
10 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 50 0 running
11 20 71R Rod Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Chevy 50 0 running
12 13 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Chevy 50 0 running
13 10 5 Steve Lucas JR's Body Shop, Dutch Miller of South Charleston Chevy 50 0 running
14 22 33 Kevin Wagner 49 0 running
15 6 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 34 0 out
16 12 17 Shannon Thornsberry Merion Brothers Monument, Warco Land Improvement 32 0 out
17 3 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 31 0 out
18 4 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Bud's Place Chevy 31 0 out
19 24 11 Billy Gullion 25 0 out
20 11 71C R.J. Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Chevy 21 0 out
21 19 240 Doug Drown Hall's Auto Sales, Kar Connection Chevy 17 0 out
22 23 10 Audie Swartz 5 0 out
23 18 c7 Kenny Christy Matney Truck & Trailer Repair, Gaydos Funeral Home Chevy 3 0 out
24 16 71D Delmas Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Chevy 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Avery Taylor, Larry Martin, Jr., Austyn Mills, Kirk Phillips, Kenneth Howell, Craig Vosbergen, Russ Frohnapfel
Time of Race: 0:44:10
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 14.267 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistDennis Erb, Jr.Eddie Carrier, Jr.Devin Moran
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jonathan Davenport
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.800 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 3; lap 5; lap 12; lap 13; lap 31; lap 32; lap 34
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-50