2015 NAPA Auto Parts Gopher 50 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgGopher 50.jpg
Held on July 18, 2015 at Deer Creek Speedway in Deer Creek, MN
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 14x Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing 50 13 running
2 6 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Sorbera Family Chiropractic 50 0 running
3 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services, Super K Express 50 0 running
4 1 99 Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 50 37 running
5 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
6 11 7V Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Viper Risk Management Group, Monumental Paving & Excavating 50 0 running
7 10 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, Allstar Performance 50 0 running
8 4 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
9 14 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing 50 0 running
10 5 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Customs 50 0 running
11 9 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 50 0 running
12 16 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 50 0 running
13 8 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser Black Crown, C&H Paving 50 0 running
14 19 16 Tyler Bruening Minnowa Construction, Skyline Construction 49 0 running
15 17 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation 49 0 running
16 20 68 Mike Prochnow T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Grand Irrigation 49 0 running
17 15 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 49 0 running
18 13 27 Justin Hirt Mid-States Equipment, Elderon Truck Equipment 49 0 running
19 21 17J John Winge Pro Dent Auto Hail Repair, Stealth Racing Carburators 47 0 running
20 18 6 Nick Herrick 47 0 running
21 12 98 Jason Rauen Crop Production Services, Motion Industries, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane 32 0 out
22 22 1F David Fieber Scott's Repair, Seubert Calf Ranches, Fox Valley Metrology 32 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:19:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 14.451 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsFrank Heckenast, Jr.Jimmy Mars
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.872 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 33
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Boom Briggs 1-37; Darrell Lanigan 38-50