2015 Miller Lite 50 IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series.jpg
Held on June 2, 2015 at Marshalltown Speedway in Marshalltown, IA
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 98 Jason Rauen Crop Production Services, Motion Industries Ford 50 9 running
2 2 31 Tyler Droste Tom's Barber Shop, Dick Pint Excavating, Tarpy Trucking Chevy 40
3 9 77 Jeff Aikey Can-Am Automotive & Towing, Larry Fleck & Son Trucking, DentSmart Chevy 0
4 1 24 Scott Fitzpatrick Backlot Auctions, Yankee Run Farms, Petersen Insurance Chevy 1
5 7 15K Justin Kay Mycogen Seeds, Hoker Trucking, Petersen Insurance, Dow, Kay Farms Elevator Chevy 0
6 6 56 Andy Eckrich Stutsman, Precision Performance Chevy 0
7 10 7 Andy Nezworski Jordan Construction, Concrete Services, Aero Concrete 0
8 12 19G Richie Gustin T&R Concrete 0
9 21 30 Todd Cooney Watters Autoland, Casey's General Store, Housby Cadillac 0
10 13 58 Ray Guss, Jr. Roemer Machine & Welding Chevy 0
11 15 z50 Joe Zrostlik QC Hondas, Mississippi River Distilling Company 0
12 16 51 Ryan Dolan Quam Trucking, R&M Metals 0
13 14 40 Joel Callahan Grand Haven Retirement Community, Dubuque Bank & Trust, Callahan Construction Chevy 0
14 22 16 Tyler Bruening BRP, Minnowa Construction, Skyline Construction Chevy 0
15 23 43 Jeremy Grady VanWall, Channel, DDM Electric Chevy 0
16 24 99D Darrell DeFrance Karl Chevrolet Chevy 0
17 17 87 John Emerson Reedy's Auto Sales, Emerson Crane Rental Chevy 0
18 5 15R Brian Harris Floyd's Waste Disposal Service, Roehlk Construction, Steffes Dodge 0
19 8 15 Kyle Hinrichs 0
20 11 75M Todd Malmstrom Roemer Machine, Leisure Time Billards & Sportsbar, Dynamic Power 0
21 4 22 Charlie McKenna Funk Seed, Frontier Labs Chevy 0
22 18 45 Curt Martin Orr Farms, REMAX, Indee Car Wash Chevy 0
23 19 44 Luke Goedert 0
24 20 88 Kevin Kile 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Hahne; Greg Kastli; Sam Halstead; Denny Eckrich; Ron Boyse; Rick Wendling; Bobby Hansen
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Kyle HinrichsBrian HarrisTyler DrosteRichie Gustin
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 4
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Scott Fitzpatrick (IA) 1; Tyler Droste 2-41; Jason Rauen 42-50