Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2015 John Seitz Memorial John Seitz Memorial.jpg
Held on September 12, 2015 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
92 L, 27.6 M, 44.436 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 55C Chad Mahder Toppers Pizza, Underground Systems Incorporated 92 42 running
2 2 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Northern Chill 7.8 pH, Beltline Body Shop Chevy 92 0 running
3 8 42S Don Shaw Lube-Tech Liquid Technology, Blaine Brothers, West Bay Leasing Chevy 92 20 running
4 13 6M Jeffrey Massingill Tesar Engineering, Razor Edge Bodies by JJM, Penske Racing Shocks 92 0 running
5 6 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, C&D Trucking, MB Customs Race Cars Chevy 92 0 running
6 1 11D Pat Doar Speedwerx, S&S Transport 92 30 running
7 3 27 Jake Redetzke J&D Manufacturing, Dynamic Fabrication & Finishing, Champ Pans Chevy 92 0 running
8 5 71 Dustin Strand Schill Construction, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating 92 0 running
9 26 12S Brad Seng S&S Transport, Fargo Freightliner Chevy 92 0 running
10 15 75 Cody Skytland Langdon Implement, CHS 92 0 running
11 20 19L Steve Laursen JJS Auto Body, JT Auto Sales, St Croix Casinos 92 0 running
12 10 73 Zach Johnson ESS, Alex Bearing & Farm Supply, Glenwood State Bank, Shaw Trucking Chevy 91 0 running
13 21 7P Joey Pederson Platinum Contracting & Maintinance, Advantage Lawn Care, Big Jim's East Side Tire 91 0 running
14 19 71S Steffen Snare Northern Sanitation, High Mark Snowmobile Rentals 91 0 running
15 9 06 Dave Smith Mobil 1, Polar Industries 91 0 running
16 7 4 Shane Edginton Victory Chassis, Performance Auto 91 0 running
17 23 18 Curt Gelling Gelling Auto Service, Ken's SuperFair Foods and FoodFair 91 0 running
18 17 16S Jeff Hapala Auto Solutions, Graphic Creations 89 0 running
19 22 23 Kyle Peterlin Town & Country Garages & Cabins, Wagamon Bros Performance Engines, Beltline Body Shop 88 0 out
20 18 11 Troy Schill Forks Finest Auto Body & Car Wash, Italian Moon Chevy 87 0 out
21 14 28 Jeff Provinzino Mohawk Salvage, Safe Floors 51 0 out
22 11 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation 46 0 out
23 12 10K Shawn Kirwin Bobcat, Kirwin Excavating 31 0 out
24 24 1W Tommy Waseleski, Jr. Joe Provo Race Wear, Motter Equipment Chevy 5 0 out
25 25 2J Blake Jegtvig Ellingson Companies 5 0 out
26 16 33X Adam Hensel J&C Trucking, Bay & Bay Transportation 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dusty Peterson, Bill Mooney, Zach Naastad, Matt Sparby, Steve Pankowski, Bryan LePier, Josh Johnson , Bill Holler, Jeremy Keller, Brian Strand, John Flory, Cory Wheeler, Dave Zimmerman, Steve Anderson , Ryan Corbett, Hank Berry, Tom Corcoran , Cole Schill, Robert Odegard, Norm Olson, Paul Mueller, Terry Blacklance, George Ledin, Jr., Brandon Fuller, Jason Storbakken, Tim Ames, Mike Balcaen
Time of Race: 0:37:15
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jake RedetzkeDon ShawA.J. DiemelDustin StrandShane EdgintonJeff Provinzino
Dash Winners: Pat Doar
Consi Winners: Steffen SnareSteve Laursen
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.985 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 15; lap 20; lap 31; lap 46
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Pat Doar 1-30; Chad Mahder 31-60; Don Shaw 61-80; Mahder 81-92