2015 Indiana Icebreaker Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on March 21, 2015 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 49 running
2 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive 50 0 running
3 1 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas Chevy 50 1 running
4 5 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 50 0 running
5 4 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 50 0 running
6 7 32D Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars, Five Star Shop Service Chevy 50 0 running
7 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 50 0 running
8 8 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 50 0 running
9 10 c9 Steve Casebolt Mark Nussbaum, Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire Chevy 50 0 running
10 12 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 50 0 running
11 9 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Chevy 50 0 running
12 14 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services Chevy 50 0 running
13 20 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 0 running
14 16 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 50 0 running
15 18 54 Matt Westfall Bulk Material Lift, TankLock Chevy 50 0 running
16 19 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 50 0 running
17 11 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services Chevy 50 0 running
18 15 D8 Dustin Linville Paul Benton Auto Body, Johnny Maco's Electric 50 0 running
19 21 20c Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, AHAUS, Miller Lite 50 0 running
20 23 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services Ford 50 0 running
21 25 25 Mike Benedum BSI Well Service, Blackrock Oil & Gas Development 49 0 running
22 24 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro & Maintenance, Precision Performance Chevy 49 0 running
23 26 94 Austin Rettig D&D Trucking Chevy 43 0 out
24 17 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx Chevy 33 0 out
25 22 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs Chevy 19 0 out
26 13 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 14 0 out
27 27 5H Jeremy Hines Jason Ayers Trucking, Don's Auto Sales 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeep Van Wormer, Greg Johnson, Justin Rattliff, Shane Cottle, Steve Barnett, Tim Dohm, Ted Nobbe, Matt Boknecht, Toby Massie, Chad Stapleton, Joe Janowski, Dustin Nobbe, Tom Collini, Chris Keller
Time of Race: 0:13:19
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 14.108 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.521 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Devin Moran 1; Earl Pearson, Jr. 2-50