2015 Governor's Cup Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series.jpg
Held on July 18, 2015 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 57J Bub McCool Little Randy's Hunting Camp, McCool Logging, Good Hope Timber 60 11 running
2 1 116 Randy Weaver Outlaw Race Parts, Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Ford 60 49 running
3 11 6M Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Custom Center Chevy 60 0 running
4 6 33D Scott Dedwylder Scott's Body Shop & Wrecker Service Chevy 60 0 running
5 5 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 60 0 running
6 8 99 Clay Fisher Semcoa, Moon's Towing & Recovery 60 0 running
7 16 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport 60 0 running
8 7 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Miller Lite 60 0 running
9 15 90 Brian Rickman 1250 Package Store, Advanced Logistics 60 0 running
10 22 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Rick's Powder Coating & Customs 60 0 running
11 2 R1 Riley Hickman Austin Trucking, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing Chevy 59 0 suspension
12 4 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown 59 0 out
13 12 77A Dylan Ames Longhorn Chassis, Jay Dickens Racing Engines 59 0 running
14 13 14 Henry Cooper 59 0 running
15 23 38T Dillon Tidmore Savemore Commercial Laundry Equipment, Tidmore Construction, BASE Racing Fuel Chevy 56 0 running
16 21 116G Grant Pearl Outlaw Race Parts, Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Ford 53 0 out
17 18 38 Chase Washington Triple L Farms 52 0 out
18 17 327 Jamie Tollison Tollison's Auto Repair 49 0 out
19 24 18 David Seibers Nunley's ATV 44 0 out
20 10 27 Stacy Taylor 37 0 out
21 20 1 Johnny Stokes NeSmith Chevy-Buick-GMC, Columbus Nissan 31 0 out
22 14 86 Rick Rickman 1250 Package Store, Advanced Logistics 28 0 out
23 19 25 Justin McRee High Roller Race Cars, Madsen Machine Company 16 0 out
24 9 21xxx Neil Baggett Advanced Logistics, Triple A Diesel Service 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brent White, Phillip Gibson, Dwight Falcon, Jr., Dwight Falcon, Brent Barrett, Wiley Williams, Mark Green , Jeremy Shaw, Leon Henderson, Howard Means, Ray McElhiney, Skip Arp, Keith House, Jimmy Cliburn, Austin Arnold
Time of Race: 0:26:20
Fast Qualifier: Randy Weaver - 13.863 sec.
Heat Winners: Randy WeaverBub McCoolRiley HickmanHunter Rasdon
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jamie TollisonChase Washington
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.711 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Randy Weaver 1-49; Bub McCool 50-60