2015 George Scheffler Memorial Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series.jpgGeorge and Russ Scheffler Memorial Race---2015.jpg
Held on August 30, 2015 at Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway in Oshkosh, WI
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 28M Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Customs 50 26 running
2 3 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Northern Chill 7.8 pH, Beltline Body Shop 50 0 running
3 1 25 Chad Simpson Diercks Ltd, Allstar Performance, Wehrs Machine 50 24 running
4 2 74M Mitch McGrath Spancrete, Sorce Services, Johnny Manhattan's 50 0 running
5 6 99M Mike Mullen Giddy Up Western Wear & Accessories, Burkel's One Block Over 50 0 running
6 7 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
7 18 25x Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Disposal Systems 50 0 running
8 12 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 0 running
9 5 10P Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers, Giddy Up Western Wear & Accessories 50 0 running
10 8 1F David Fieber Scott's Repair, Seubert Calf Ranches, Fox Valley Metrology 0
11 17 98 Jason Rauen Crop Production Services, Motion Industries, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane 0
12 16 10s Taylor Scheffler Suburban Drywall, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 0
13 11 89M Brad Mueller The Swiss Colony, Witkowski Dentistry, Sunset Auto Service 0
14 10 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation 0
15 20 31 Jason Utter Cox Design & Metal Fabrication, Louisa Gold Farms, Bug Soother, Wyffles Hybrids 0
16 14 97 Justin Schmidt Schmidt Farms, Hometown Holsteins 0
17 13 70 Jim Schmidt DW Schneider Engineering, Bob's Classic Restoration & Auto Body 0
18 15 Blaze1 Doug Blashe Olson's Outdoor Power Equipment, GPS Complete Auto Service, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
19 21 28 Mark Rose Seavers Racing & Repair, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
20 24 81s Mike Stadel Johnson Machine Racing Engines, NAPA Auto Parts, Prestige Cleaners 0
21 19 72 Justin Ritchie Dirt Ripper Body & Fab, Ritchie Motor Sport, Bucky's Restaurant 0
22 9 3SW Brett Swedberg Lighthouse Bar & Grill, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
23 26 51 Matt Furman Dr Keith Stanley, Furman Builders 0
24 25 15s Rick Scheffler Suburban Drywall, Sorce Services 0
25 22 29 Spencer Diercks Diercks Ltd, Allstar Performance, Wehrs Machine 0
26 23 54 Mike Fryer Gemorifics Jewelry, Logan's Bar & Grill 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Derek Janke; Jim Zdroik; Jim Letizia; David Thomas ; Skip Frey; Tony Peterson; Justin Hirt; Tim Buhler; Turk Letizia; Chris Carlson; Tim Rothe
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jimmy MarsChad SimpsonPaul ParkerA.J. DiemelMitch McGrath
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Taylor SchefflerJason Rauen
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chad Simpson 1-24; Jimmy Mars 25-50