2015 Firecracker 100 Preliminary Race No. 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 26, 2015 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 30 30 running
2 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 30 0 running
3 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services, Super K Express Pontiac 30 0 running
4 2 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Sorbera Family Chiropractic Chevy 30 0 running
5 5 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting 30 0 running
6 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 30 0 running
7 11 H1 Jared Miley Rocket Chassis, Colussy Chevrolet Chevy 30 0 running
8 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 30 0 running
9 8 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Enterprises, Trinity Logistics 30 0 running
10 16 7V Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Viper Risk Management Group, Monumental Paving & Excavating Chevy 30 0 running
11 15 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, Allstar Performance 30 0 running
12 18 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing Cadillac 30 0 running
13 4 32 Brandon Overton Robert E Barton Jr Excavating, Barton's Auto Sales 30 0 running
14 9 56 Russ King University Hospitals, King Bros Concrete, King's Sanitary Service Kenworth 30 0 running
15 13 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 30 0 running
16 12 25Z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 30 0 running
17 19 7R Ross Robinson Richard D Whaley Concrete Construction, DR's Lawn Maintenance, Stockley Materials 30 0 running
18 20 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 29 0 running
19 23 99 Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 29 0 running
20 17 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 29 0 running
21 21 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project, The Salvation Army, Truckin 4 Troops 29 0 running
22 14 B1 Paul Wilmoth, Jr. Midcap Land & Timber, Quick Time Suspension Chevy 29 0 running
23 24 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 27 0 running
24 22 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage Chrysler 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Groves, Dan Angelicchio, Alex Ferree, Derrick Casner, Dan Swartzlander, John Mollick, Ken Schaltenbrand, Jr., Devin Lewis, Chris Casner, Tommy Beck, Herman Bertolini, Trevor Herr, Todd Bachman, Mike Pegher, Jr., Jason Schmidt, Bump Hedman, John Flinner, Jr., Michael Lake, Justin Kann, Colton Flinner, Derek Stefanick
Time of Race: 0:09:17
Fast Qualifier: Chase Junghans - 15.861 sec.
Heat Winners: Davey JohnsonAustin HubbardShane ClantonScott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Morgan BagleyFrank Heckenast, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.932 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chase Junghans 1-30