2015 Firecracker 100 Preliminary Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 25, 2015 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services, Super K Express Pontiac 30 30 running
2 12 7V Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Viper Risk Management Group, Monumental Paving & Excavating Chevy 30 0 running
3 1 H1 Jared Miley Rocket Chassis, Colussy Chevrolet Chevy 30 0 running
4 8 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 30 0 running
5 9 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, Allstar Performance 30 0 running
6 2 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting 30 0 running
7 13 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Enterprises, Trinity Logistics 30 0 running
8 4 25Z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 30 0 running
9 21 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 30 0 running
10 7 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Sorbera Family Chiropractic Chevy 30 0 running
11 19 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing Cadillac 30 0 running
12 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 30 0 running
13 5 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 30 0 running
14 14 14 Dan Angelicchio Winchester Auto Auction, Brook's Automotive Group 30 0 running
15 20 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 30 0 running
16 17 10 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, Blue Mountain Energy Ford 29 0 running
17 3 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 29 0 running
18 11 99 Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 29 0 running
19 15 7R Ross Robinson Richard D Whaley Concrete Construction, DR's Lawn Maintenance, Stockley Materials 29 0 running
20 10 B1 Paul Wilmoth, Jr. Midcap Land & Timber, Quick Time Suspension Chevy 29 0 running
21 24 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project, The Salvation Army, Truckin 4 Troops 29 0 running
22 23 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 29 0 running
23 22 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage Chrysler 24 0 out
24 16 29S Ken Schaltenbrand, Jr. Thoma Meat Market 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Schmidt, Derrick Casner, Russ King, Bump Hedman, Devin Lewis, Colton Flinner, Chris Casner, Gary Lyle, Herman Bertolini, Mike Pegher, Jr., John Mollick, Dan Swartzlander, Tommy Beck, Michael Lake, Scott Groves, Justin Kann, Todd Bachman, Derek Stefanick, Trevor Herr, Scott Bloomquist
Time of Race: 0:10:33
Fast Qualifier: Mason Zeigler - 15.336 sec.
Heat Winners: Mason ZeiglerChub FrankShane ClantonDarrell Lanigan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Alex FerreeJosh Richards
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.361 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-30