2015 Fall Classic Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Collins Signs.jpg
Held on October 10, 2015 at Ponderosa Speedway in Junction City, KY
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 44 Chris Madden Cushman Paint & Body, Century Plastic, East Coast Entertainment Longhorn 100 100 running 200
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 100 0 running 196
3 5 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 100 0 running 194
4 3 97 Michael Chilton Chilton's Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting 100 0 running 192
5 7 D8 Dustin Linville Johnny Maco's Electric 100 0 running 190
6 10 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax 100 0 running 188
7 6 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, Allstar Performance 0 186
8 11 11 Josh Rice Kuzman Racing 0 184
9 8 88 Greg Johnson Meade's Do It Center, Pickers Paradise 0 182
10 18 B1 Paul Wilmoth, Jr. Midcap Land & Timber, Quick Time Suspension 0 180
11 15 11 Tommy Bailey Dependable Auto Sales, West Haven Speed Equipment, Barton's Storage Buildings 0 178
12 9 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier Club 29 0 176
13 4 12 Jason Jameson GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics 0 174
14 19 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio 0 172
15 16 4 Cody Mahoney Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 0 170
16 12 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx 0 168
17 14 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, Arizona Sport Shirts 0 166
18 17 c9 Steve Casebolt Ohio State University, Lias Tire 0 164
19 20 18K Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, Kinzer Drilling Company, Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Research 0 162
20 21 8* David Payne PPM Racing Products, Payne Excavating, Gibson Motorsports 0 160
21 22 7J Jerry Rutherford 0 158
22 13 53 Ray Cook
"A+ Moving & Storage Sponsored" contains the "+" character as part of a property label and has been classified as invalid.
A+ Moving & Storage, Capital Race Cars
Capital 0 156
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Josh Hall ; Brandon Fouts; Skylar Marlar; Johnny Wheeler; Charlie Jude; Donnie Sullivan; Timmy Taylor; Wayne Chinn; Daniel Williams ; Joe Janowski; Jason Wagner; Jeff Rawlings; Bo Eaton; Daniel Dial; Darrell Lanigan
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 12.605 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistChris Madden Jason JamesonMichael Chilton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve CaseboltPaul Wilmoth, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 10 (#53 driveshaft); lap 21 (#c9); lap 49 (#7R); lap 82 (#12 flat tire); lap 91 (#16)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Madden 1-100