2015 COMP Cams Topless 100 presented by Crop Production Services Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series---2015.jpgTopless 100---2015.jpg
Held on August 15, 2015 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Black Diamond 100 16 running
2 9 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Capital 100 0 running
3 5 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Warrior 100 0 running
4 2 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Club 29 100 84 running
5 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Fire & Ale Rocket 100 0 running
6 3 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Black Diamond 100 0 running
7 15 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Custom Center Black Diamond 100 0 running
8 24 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil BWRC 100 0 running
9 23 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack Club 29 100 0 running
10 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply BWRC 100 0 running
11 6 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspections Services Black Diamond 100 0 running
12 7 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Longhorn 100 0 running
13 22 91 Tyler Erb First Class Septic, Erb Racing Rocket 99 0 running
14 11 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 99 0 running
15 21 1R B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 99 0 running
16 25 18X Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 99 0 running
17 4 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Club 29 96 0 running
18 19 R5 Chris Simpson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspections Services Black Diamond 91 0 running
19 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Bloomquist 68 0 out
20 14 R5x Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Black Diamond 50 0 out
21 26 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Greg's Sawmill Pierce 50 0 out
22 1 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Bloomquist 43 0 out
23 20 27T Stacy Taylor Star Enterprises, Taylor Electric Black Diamond 43 0 out
24 18 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 43 0 out
25 16 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 38 0 out
26 8 75 Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports Rocket 32 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: David Payne ; Jon Mitchell; Austin Siebert; Robbie Stuart; Billy Moyer; Dwight Falcon; Travis Ashley; Tony Jackson, Jr.; Brad Looney; Charlie LaPlant; Ray Moore; Tommy Surrett; Payton Looney; Larry Campbell; Shannon Scott; Brandon Smith ; Robby Moore; Jeremy Payne; Chandler Petty; Allen Tippen; Robert Baker; Clay Fisher; Justin Asplin; Raymond Merrill; Gavin Landers; Ryan Gustin; Jamie Elam; Austin Rettig; Timothy Culp; Cole Farmer; Shane Harris
Time of Race: 0:53:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 13.434 sec.
Heat Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Dale McDowellChris Brown Jimmy OwensJared LandersGarrett Alberson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris SimpsonStacy Taylor
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.081 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 17; lap 38; lap 43; lap 51; lap 60; lap 64; lap 68
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chris Brown 1-84; Shannon Babb 85-100