2015 Bad Boy Buggies World Finals Late Model Race No. 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgBad Boy Buggies World Finals.jpg
Held on November 8, 2015 at The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Chevy 50 20 running
2 1 15 Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 50 20 running
3 2 44M Chris Madden Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Crescent Moon Homes, Stroble Mini Storage 50 10 running
4 5 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 50 0 running
5 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 50 0 running
6 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 50 0 running
7 10 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 0 running
8 9 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, All About Wraps, Monumental Paving & Excavating Chevy 50 0 running
9 3 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services, Super K Express Pontiac 50 0 running
10 7 77B Chris Brown Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
11 20 15 Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, Fargo Petro Stopping Center 50 0 running
12 4 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 50 0 running
13 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 50 0 running
14 22 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 50 0 running
15 25 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Sorbera Family Chiropractic Chevy 50 0 running
16 11 15 Steve Francis David Peterson Contracting, David's Transmission Chevy 50 0 running
17 16 76 Brandon Overton C&H Paving 50 0 running
18 21 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Chevy 50 0 running
19 30 99B Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 50 0 running
20 19 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 50 0 running
21 24 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet, Showcase Cattle Co Chevy 50 0 running
22 26 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing Cadillac 50 0 running
23 17 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, Allstar Performance 50 0 running
24 18 22 Chris Ferguson Langley Collision Centers, Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, On-Site Solutions Chevy 49 0 running
25 8 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 41 0 out
26 23 B54 Brandon Sheppard Bulk Material Lift, TankLock Chevy 33 0 out
27 29 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 32 0 out
28 15 1G Will Vaught Warrior Chassis, Goddard Guttering Chevy 31 0 out
29 31 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 30 0 out
30 28 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 18 0 out
31 27 11R James Rice Kuzman Racing Chevy 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paul Wilmoth, Jr., Max Blair, Chris Simpson, Mason Zeigler, Josh Rice, Garrett Alberson, Dennis Franklin, Tim Shaffer, Matt Westfall, Russell Erwin, Walker Arthur, Kyle Pierce, Dan Stone, Dale Hollidge, Tyler Horst, Donald Bradsher, Dustin Mitchell, Chad Hollenbeck, Cody Mahoney, Allen Murray, Dean Bowen, Colton Flinner, Andy Fries, Greg Clark , John Henderson, Kerry King, Jr., Jay Sessoms, Jim Rasey, Mark Parks, Joey Coulter, Kelly Guy, Nick Davis, Reid Millard, Willie Milliken, Brian Ledbetter, Pancho Lawler, Mike Marlar, Justin Labonte, Brian Ligon, Randy Weaver, Greg Johnson, Austin Smith , Jason Feger, Scott Lewis, Gary Stuhler, Earl Pearson, Jr., Austin Hubbard, Austin Kirkpatrick, Jason Wagner, Bob Gordon , Ross Robinson, Kenny Pettyjohn, Dan Shepherd , Jeff Wolfenbarger, Adam Bowman
Time of Race: 0:29:34
Fast Qualifier: Darrell Lanigan - 14.999 sec.
Heat Winners: Darrell LaniganShane ClantonJonathan DavenportChris Madden Jimmy OwensBilly Moyer, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chase JunghansDonny SchatzDale McDowell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.557 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#18, #77 accident turn 4); lap 1 (#14m flat tire); lap 10 (#11R spin turn 3); lap 18 (#B54 slow on track); lap 34 (#B54 slow on track); lap 41 (#101 slow on track)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Chris Madden 1-10; Darrell Lanigan 11-30; Jonathan Davenport 31-50