2015 Aaron's King of the Commonwealth Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 11, 2015 at Virginia Motor Speedway in Jamaica, VA
60 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 116 Randy Weaver Outlaw Race Parts, Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services 60 60 running
2 3 6D Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service 60 0 running
3 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive, Horton Coal 60 0 running
4 13 22S Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 60 0 running
5 5 44M Chris Madden Cushman Paint & Body, Century Plastic, East Coast Entertainment 60 0 running
6 23 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 60 0 running
7 7 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 60 0 running
8 2 25Z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 60 0 running
9 18 22F Chris Ferguson Langley Collision Centers, Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, On-Site Solutions 60 0 running
10 15 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 60 0 running
11 20 1s Gary Stuhler Maple Grove Machining, Antietam Builders 60 0 running
12 6 38s Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project, The Salvation Army, Truckin 4 Troops 60 0 running
13 24 51B Dustin Mitchell Carolina Comfort Air, Papa Jack's Store & Grill, MP&J Construction, Ordess Farms 60 0 running
14 12 11 Austin Hubbard AMH Enterprises, Trinity Logistics 60 0 running
15 9 2 Dennis Franklin M&W Transport, C&D Properties, Nichols Plumbing 60 0 running
16 19 4 Amanda Whaley Richard D. Whaley Concrete Construction 60 0 running
17 17 2s Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Stone's Excavating 60 0 running
18 22 16 Matt Cochran 48 0
19 11 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford 46 0 out
20 10 88 Ricky Elliott 46 0 out
21 16 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm 26 0 out
22 21 281 Kyle Pierce Tilley Harley-Davidson, AlarmSouth 25 0 out
23 14 44 Stevie Long 15 0 out
24 8 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: David Watts, Tim Dohm, Kyle Lear, Joe Leavell, Tim Allen , Darrell Dow, Nick Davis, Brian Tavenner, Russell Erwin, David Zona, Mike Parker , Kevin Wilson, G.R. Smith, Jason Miller , Donnie Lingo, Jr., Jamie Lathroum, Ross Robinson, Kenny Moreland, Anthony Sanders, Les Hare, Jason Covert, Pancho Lawler, Joe Cox
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Randy Weaver - 16.518 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.677 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 27; lap 30; lap 46
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Randy Weaver 1-60