2015 50th Annual Florida Governor's Cup 200 Florida Governor's Cup.jpg
Held on November 15, 2015 at New Smyrna Speedway in Samsula, FL
200 L, 100 M, 161 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 28 91 Ty Majeski iRacing, Ted Mannstedt & Son Structural Steel Fabricators Chevy 200 92 running
2 2 07 Jeff Scofield James Carter Attorney Chevy 200 0 running
3 11 9T Derek Thorn Jett Concrete Chevy 200 0 running
4 4 26 Bubba Pollard FK Rod Ends, Pollard Motorsports Ford 200 47 running
5 17 58 Tyler Ankrum ION Camera, Lucas Oil Chevy 200 0 running
6 27 9K Derek Kraus Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 200 0 running
7 33 57 Chad Pierce I Am Second, ReThink Life Church Chevy 200 0 running
8 3 69 Stephen Nasse Inter-Bay Marine Construction Co. Chevy 200 50 running
9 37 28B Dylan Bigley Zynda Custom Homes 200 0 running
10 35 8H D.J. Hoelzle ReLoad Gun Range Chevy 200 0 running
11 38 56C Josh Collins Edward Collins Contracting Toyota 200 0 running
12 29 00 Anthony Cataldi Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Chevy 200 0 running
13 9 9M Brad May RK Edwards Inc 196 0 out
14 15 29 Spencer Davis Studio 10 Wraps Chevy 184 0 running
15 23 4 Ali Kern Crown Battery Ford 182 0 running
16 8 66 Steve Wallace South Point Hotel & Casino Chevy 174 0 accident
17 7 112 Augie Grill Dubz Thermal Products, Hedman Husler Hedders Ford 165 0 accident
18 12 27 Bobby Good 4th Street Bar & Grill Ford 165 0 accident
19 6 11 David Rogers TM Ranch Chevy 165 0 accident
20 13 1 Cody Coughlin JEGS Toyota 165 0 accident
21 36 47 Allen Karnes 165 0 accident
22 14 36T Tim Russell Tempaco Chevy 163 0 accident
23 1 97 Cole Anderson Cerron Properties, Timberwolf Plastics Chevy 161 2 accident
24 31 90 Duke Long Interstate Sawing Company 161 0 accident
25 26 10 George Gorham Baseline Golf Course, Ace Wrecker Chevy 135 0 accident
26 24 28D T.J. Duke Duke Masonry Chevy 135 0 accident
27 39 51B Christopher Bell ToyotaCare Toyota 128 0 engine
28 40 19 Ray Black, Jr. NASE Worldwide, ScubaLife Chevy 123 0 out
29 16 36A Alex Labbe VR Victoriaville Toyota 107 0 out
30 25 56D Gus Dean Mashonit Apparel Chevy 95 0 out
31 18 51A Michael Atwell 74 0 ignition
32 30 14 Austin Nason Cook's Transmission, Nason's Landscaping Chevy 51 0 ignition
33 10 20 Anthony Sergi TS&C Construction, MJS Concrete Chevy 47 0 out
34 21 88 Garrett Jones Bonfire Ministries Chevy 27 0 out
35 19 30 Jesse Dutilly Integrity Transmissions, Carbone Motorsports Toyota 11 0 out
36 22 7L Johanna Long Eagle Jet International Chevy 9 0 accident
37 34 04 Natalie Decker VP Racing Fuel, AMSOIL Chevy 9 0 accident
38 32 15 Christian Eckes Chevy 9 0 accident
39 20 5K Daniel Keene, Jr. Keene Services Toyota 5 0 accident
40 5 8P Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. Chevy 4 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Franklin, Jr., Dylan Martin
Time of Race: 2:42:56
Fast Qualifier: Cole Anderson - 17.456 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.737 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 14 for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 5 drivers - Cole Anderson 1-2; Steve Nasse 3-11; Bubba Pollard 12-58; Steve Wallace 59-107; Ty Majeski 108-150; Wallace 151; Majeski 152-200