From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
Whelen.png
2014 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Anthony Anders
Division Champion
Alberta Provincial Championship Erica Thiering
Arizona State Championship Dylan Jones
California State Championship Ryan Partridge
Colorado State Championship Dominic Ursetta
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Florida State Championship David Rogers
Idaho State Championship Kris McKean
Illinois State Championship Alex Papini
Iowa State Championship Chris Spieker
Louisiana State Championship Kody Brusso
Maine State Championship Dave Farrington, Jr.
Michigan State Championship Mike Brooks
Minnesota State Championship Jacob Goede
Missouri State Championship Kaleb Allison
Nebraska State Championship Cory Dumpert
Nevada State Championship Scott Gafforini
New Hampshire State Championship Todd Patnode
New York State Championship Stewart Friesen
North Carolina State Championship Lee Pulliam
Ohio State Championship Chad Pendleton
Oklahoma State Championship Jeran Frailey
Ontario Provincial Championship Gord Shepherd
Pennsylvania State Championship Duane Howard
Quebec Provincial Championship Jean-Francois Bouvrette
South Carolina State Championship Anthony Anders
Tennessee State Championship Kres VanDyke
Texas State Championship Michael Kourkoubes
Vermont State Championship Todd Stone
Virginia State Championship Lee Pulliam
Washington State Championship Michael Holden
Wisconsin State Championship Steve Carlson

Past Champions & All Seasons - Ohio State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Tim Allensworth
2008 John Vallo
2009 Donnie Hill
2010 Don Mahaffey, Jr.
2011 Travis Braden
2012 Chad Pendleton
2013 Bobby Justus
2014 Chad Pendleton
2015 Kyle Jones
2016 Donnie Hill
2017 Jerry Bowersock
2018 Jerry Bowersock
2019 Todd Sherman
2021 Todd Sherman
2022 Todd Sherman
Final State Point Standings
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
30 Chad Pendleton Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 535 21 7 18 19 1 1
48 Donnie Hill Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 489 20 7 14 19 2 2
64 Kyle Purvis Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 456 20 2 16 17 3 3
78 Matthew Parsons Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 434 21 0 15 20 4 4
93 George Lindsay Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 416 19 2 9 17 5 5
162 Todd Sherman Limaland Motorsports Park (OH) 340 11 4 10 11 1 6
187 William Browning Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 318 19 0 7 13 6 7
196 Matt Westfall Limaland Motorsports Park (OH) 313 11 3 9 10 2 8
218 Bill Burba Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 296 18 4 12 17 3 9
234 Bobby Justus Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 286 17 0 6 14 7 10
295 Casey Luedeke Limaland Motorsports Park (OH) 248 10 0 8 10 5 11
305 Jerry Bowersock Limaland Motorsports Park (OH) 245 11 1 7 8 4 12
318 Josh Cahill Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 240 23 0 4 11 7 13
321 Cody Robinson Kil-Kare Speedway (OH) 239 16 5 14 15 1 14
322 Scott Skufca Lake County Speedway (OH) 239 17 3 14 17 1 15
327 Tony Anderson Limaland Motorsports Park (OH) 236 11 0 3 9 6 16
348 Bill Cantley Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 224 19 0 1 12 8 17
350 Terry Hull Limaland Motorsports Park (OH) 222 11 0 7 10 3 18
379 Burgess White Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 208 19 0 2 8 10 19
417 Brandon Vaughan Limaland Motorsports Park (OH) 192 11 0 2 7 7 20
424 Leon Phillips Lake County Speedway (OH) 189 17 1 13 17 2 21
460 Jeff Koslakiewicz Limaland Motorsports Park (OH) 174 9 0 2 8 8 22
476 Rick Pereces Lake County Speedway (OH) 170 17 2 11 17 3 23
478 Landon Sciacca Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) 170 14 0 1 8 11 24