2014 Vore's Welding 50 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on October 11, 2014 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 94 Quinnton Bear Advance Auto Sales, Sam Soni Incorporated 50 20 running
2 10 7 Jason Atkinson Oak Motors, Bill McCoy Ford 50 0 running
3 9 83 J.P. Crabtree Jim's Automotive, Advance Signs & Graphics 50 0 running
4 2 28 Shawn Amor Whitman's Auto Sales, Amor Automotive 50 30 running
5 5 20 Jack Dossey, III Hart's Auto Center, Jack Dossey Motorsports 50 0 running
6 1 52 Bret Miles, Jr. Hopkins Racing, Top Cherry Mufflers 50 0 running
7 3 18 Mark Lambert AAA Insurance, NAPA of Westfield & Noblesville 50 0 running
8 7 811 Thomas Hufferd EDCO Welding, Irrigation Plus 50 0 running
9 14 8 Tommy Cook Metal X, Service Mechanical 50 0 running
10 18 97 Danny Brown, Jr. Andy's Furniture & Appliances, Do-All Concrete 50 0 running
11 13 21K Ross Klingelhofer C-M Service Center, Kimball Midwest 50 0 running
12 19 27 Matthew Parsons Trueline Logistics, Ohio State Pallet 50 0 running
13 6 35 Greg Van Alst Top Choice Fence & Deck, McGunegill Engine Performance 50 0 running
14 20 31 Tyler Marsh Cardinal Construction, Champion Products 49 0
15 28 21 Larry Swinford EDCO Welding, Get-R-Bent Racing 46 0
16 11 95 Steve Stacy CTE Solutions, Big Guy Chuck 46 0
17 24 22 Donald Parsons Mid-State Engines & Transmissions, StarJet 45 0
18 23 56 Jerry Andrews Predator Motorsports, D-S Auto 44 0
19 26 23 Billy Van Meter EDCO Welding, Lawrence Towing 41 0
20 15 38 K.C. Spillers Pro Strip of Fort Wayne, Advance Auto Parts 37 0
21 25 7X Mike Blankenship Racing 4 God, Blankenship Racing 29 0
22 22 91 Rich Segvich High Side Racing Shop, Squeeze Inn Bar & Grill 25 0
23 21 68 Charlie Hanna S-S Vinyl Graphics, R-B Car Company 21 0
24 16 67 Robert Amos, Jr. Cumberland Dairy Queen, A-1 Key Master 20 0
25 4 24 Chris Hacker IUPUI Motorsports, T.J. Racing Lubricants 14 0
26 27 42 Jeremy Everding Vision Motorsports, Everding Racing 7 0
27 17 76 Shawn Bonar Setser Transports & Towing Specialists, Pro Tow 5 0
28 12 0 Billy Hutson Direct Flow Services, Triple Threat Carburetors 2 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rick Sullivan, Colby Lane, Brandon Barcus, Joe Woodring
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Jason Atkinson - 16.841 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.092 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shawn Amor (1-30); Quinnton Bear (31-50).