2014 Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey’s General Stores Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals---2014.jpg
Held on September 27, 2014 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 15b Brian Birkhofer ASi Racewear, Cheap Cars, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 52 running
2 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Penske Racing Shocks, BASE Racing Fuel Bloomquist 100 38 running
3 23 157 Mike Marlar RS Tracing Co Rocket 100 0 running
4 18 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Custom 100 0 running
5 31 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply BWRC 100 0 running
6 10 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Antifreeze BWRC 100 0 running
7 32 20 Jimmy Owens Club 29 100 0 running
8 13 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing Club 29 100 0 running
9 27 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Capital 100 0 running
10 21 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking Victory Circle 100 0 running
11 25 1w Wendell Wallace Black Diamond 100 0 running
12 33 12 Jason Hughes Bloomquist 100 0 running
13 34 91p Jason Papich Club 29 100 0 running
14 30 50 Denny Eckrich Precision Performance BWRC 99 0 running
15 24 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. BWRC 99 0 running
16 17 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Rocket 98 0 running
17 7 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Rocket 98 0 running
18 3 6 Jonathan Davenport AES Racing Longhorn 96 0 out
19 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics Club 29 85 10 out
20 15 23 John Blankenship Bear Cove Village, West Virginia Wizard Rocket 78 0 out
21 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Leaarning Center Rocket 65 0 out
22 4 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Longhorn 64 0 out
23 26 1 Rick Eckert Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 61 0 out
24 28 14m Morgan Bagley Rocket 54 0 out
25 5 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Warrior 48 0 out
26 20 2 Brady Smith Michaletz Trucking, Advocare Rocket 48 0 out
27 9 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage Club 29 43 0 out
28 12 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet Longhorn 40 0 out
29 19 5X Brandon Overton Bloomquist 34 0 out
30 22 81 Brian Shirley ClearWave Communications, CCI Systems Rocket 30 0 out
31 14 18 Shannon Babb Kreke's Powerhouse, Petroff Towing Rocket 24 0 out
32 16 58d A.J. Diemel MB Custom 24 0 out
33 11 20s Rodney Sanders Kimrad Transport, Wichita Tank Club 29 23 0 out
34 29 75 Terry Phillips Rocket 18 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Duty, Greg Kimmons, Charlie McKenna, Lyle Zanker, Jr., Steve Lance, Jr., Roger Brickler, Rob Moss, Matt Furman, Andy Eckrich, Spencer Diercks, Dustin Walker, Jordan Heiman, Curt Schroeder, Al Humphrey, Junior Coover, Rich Bell, Jason Utter, Chris Spieker, Jordan Yaggy, Jay Johnson, Jake Meier, Justin Duty, Ray Guss, Jr., Mike Fryer, Todd Frank, Ryan Gustin, Brian Harris, Dave Eckrich, Donny Schatz, Mason Zeigler, Jonathan Brauns, Skip Frey, Scott James, Jason Rauen, Vic Coffey, Gregg Satterlee, Tim Lance, Chris Simpson, Mark Dotson, Jason Feger, Tim McCreadie, Will Vaught, Billy Moyer, Jr., Tyler Bruening, Jesse Stovall
Time of Race: 0:58:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Twin Preliminary Features
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportBrian Birkhofer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Wendell WallaceBilly Moyer, Jr.Ryan Gustin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Brian Birkhofer 1-30; Darrell Lanigan 31-40; Birkhofer 41-61; Scott Bloomquist 62-99; Birkhofer 100