<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 8 in the 2014 National Dirt Racing League Season
Next Race >>>
2014 King of Mississippi Race No. 1 National Dirt Racing League.jpg
Held on April 18, 2014 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 71 Chris Wall Childress Fishing & Rental Black Diamond 40 29 running
2 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply 0
3 7 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 0
4 2 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Dyna-Gro, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services 11
5 21CB Chris Brown 0
6 6 Jonathan Davenport AES Racing, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 0
7 1 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts Longhorn 0
8 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Bear Cove Village 0
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 0
10 1C Chad Thrash Miller Lite, Structural Steel Services 0
11 57J Bub McCool McCool Logging, Good Hope Land & Timber Management 0
12 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage 0
13 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive 0
14 19 Tim Fuller Advocare, Core Construction, Keyser Manufacturing 0
15 186 Jeremy Payne 0
16 44 Chris Madden Cushman Paint & Body, Century Plastics Bloomquist 0
17 22 Chris Ferguson Great America Beershine, Langley Collision Centers 0
18 C8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Pierce 0
19 17M Robert Baker 0
20 111 Max Blair Facilities Management Group, Core Construction 0
21 25Z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, USA Credit 0
22 1B Anthony Burroughs 0
23 86 Rick Rickman 1250 Package Store 0
24 18 Jimmy Cliburn AEB Equipment Co, Cliburn Tank Lines 0
25 19T William Thomas Outlaw Race Parts 0
26 6M Wendell Wallace Wincrest Farms, Triple A Diesel Service 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dane Dacus; Jack Sullivan; Neil Baggett; B.J. Robinson; Brian Rickman; Randy Weaver; Scott Dedwylder; Garrett Alberson; Josh Putnam; Doug Showah; Chris Smith ; Leon Henderson; Ray Moore; Chase Washington; Eric Cooley; Jason Hiett; Jason Brock; Skip Arp; Jason Cliburn; David Breazeale; Dave Deetz; Justin Paxton ; Shelby Sheedy
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 13.887 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealJohn BlankenshipChris WallScott BloomquistBilly Moyer, Jr.Billy Moyer
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jimmy CliburnJared Landers
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.388 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer Jr. 1-11; Chris Wall 12-40