<<< Previous Event
A Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Event
Next Event >>>
2014 Dream XX Friday Even Preliminary Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 6, 2014 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 17M Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants 25 12 running
2 2 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing 25 13 running
3 1 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars 25 0 running
4 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Penske Racing Shocks, Base Racing Fuel 25 0 running
5 6 44M Chris Madden Cushman Paint & Body, Century Plastics 25 0 running
6 13 23B John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy, Bear Cove Village 25 0 running
7 8 6D Jonathan Davenport AES Racing, Longhorn Chassis 25 0 running
8 7 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Allstar Performance 25 0 running
9 14 3 Matt Miller Domnator Race Products 25 0 running
10 17 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio 25 0 running
11 3 25C Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Penn Gold Well Services, Keyser Manufacturing 25 0 running
12 9 1W Wendell Wallace Freeport Recycling Center, MDI 25 0 running
13 16 19R Ryan Gustin Gressel Racing, CPD Racing Tools 25 0 running
14 11 1B Jeff Babcock Freestyle Graphix, Old Man's Garage 25 0 running
15 18 5E Brandon Overton 24 0 running
16 21 360 Michael Asberry Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 24 0 running
17 22 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 24 0 running
18 20 1H Jason Hiett 24 0 running
19 19 1WC Wayne Chinn Klingshirn & Sons Trucking 24 0 running
20 5 81JR Jason Riggs Clear Wave Communications, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 23 0 out
21 15 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 22 0 out
22 24 28P Jeff Provinzino 11 0 out
23 23 15H Jon Henry 10 0 out
24 12 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Edge Services 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Rattliff; Vic Hill; Brandon Kinzer; Scott James; Aaron Scott; Bobby Pierce; Brad Neat; Brandon Sheppard; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Dustin Neat; Josh Adkins ; Matt Irey; Brian Gray; Jerry Bowersock; Delmas Conley
Time of Race: 0:15:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brad Neat - 15.790 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Dale McDowellShane ClantonDarrell LaniganJason Feger
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.793 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 23
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Darrell Lanigan 1-13; Dale McDowell 14-25