2014 Coffee Pot Classic Trick Shot Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 2, 2014 at Bedford Speedway in Bedford, PA
35 L, 21.875 M, 35.21 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 92 Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Metzler Auto 35 22 running
2 5 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Wounded Warrior Project 0
3 72 Jason Covert Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant 0
4 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless 0
5 2 16 Matt Cochran Cochran Automotive & Towing, Miller Racing Engines 13
6 7 D.J. Troutman All-Pro Transport, Village Lock Pro 0
7 8 Matt Sponaugle Bowler Family Fun Center, TK Saws 0
8 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting, Imperial Towing 0
9 37c Brian Tavenner Enviro Turf, RGC Incorporated, Brau Electric 0
10 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing 0
11 24 Dylan Yoder Aubrey Alexander Toyota 0
12 4 3 Tim Wilson Wilson's Body Shop 0
13 79 Mike Altobelli, Jr. Precision Tree Service, Northeast Land Clearing 0
14 32 Travis Cottle Claycom Excavating, Ritchey's Sandblasting 0
15 19 Rance Garlock Wayne's Water Conditioning, Garlock's Used Cars, Northeast Land Clearing 0
16 1 27 Jim Yoder Aubrey Alexander Toyota, Fogelman Trucking 0
17 17 Wayne Johnson Performance Bodies, J&S Salvage 0
18 66c Matt Cosner TC Race Cars, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Auto Parts 0
19 6 66 Justin Kann G&R Excavating & Demolition, Sheffield's Auto Sales 0
20 25z Mason Zeigler Commonwealth Marketing Group, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, Insurance Services Inc 0
21 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Rock Ridge Stone, Mud Creek Performance Fuels 0
22 20 Shawn Claar Barry's Graphics, Dennis A Claar Logging 0
23 15 Matt Parks George's Used Cars 0
24 5 Chuck Clise TC Race Cars 0
25 8H Travis Wilson Wanda Wilson Realtor, Meach's Auto Detailing 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tom Decker, III; Tom Decker, Jr.; Alicia Fox; Eric Zembower; Kerry King, Jr.; Trever Feathers; Bo Feathers; Jerry Bard; Ron Delano
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jeff RineKenny PettyjohnJason CovertDan Stone
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dylan Yoder
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Matt Cochran 1-13; Jeff Rine 14-35