2013 Winchester 50 CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on October 12, 2013 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 17 Keith Sterkowitz Midnight Blue Towing, Five Star Racecar Bodies 50 17 Running
2 4 18 Mark Lambert NAPA of Westfield & Noblesville, CAR X of Westfield 50 0 Running
3 1 99T Billy Hutson Billy Hutson Racing 50 0 Running
4 9 38 K.C. Spillers Pro Star of Fort Wayne, Advance Auto Parts, Spillers Towing 50 0 Running
5 14 95 Steve Stacy Hoosier Equipment 50 0 Running
6 2 50 Brandon Barcus Shepherd's Chevrolet, Line-X Bedliners 50 3 Running
7 3 24 Chris Hacker PGG Enterprises 50 0 Running
8 12 99 Fred Hopkins Hopkins Racing 50 0 Running
9 17 17B Danny Brown Brown Motorsports 50 0 Running
10 19 67 Robert Amos, Jr. IN Washington Square Dairy Queen, Dyer Trucking, A-1 Keymaster 50 0 Running
11 21 52 Bret Miles MEP 50 0 Running
12 6 53 Derrick Griffin Milliser Auto Service 50 24 Running
13 20 78 J.P. Crabtree Jim's Automotive, Judy's Apartments, McCreary County Funeral Home 49 0 Running
14 27 91 Rich Segvich Oliver Motorsports 45 0 Running
15 23 50C Charlie Cotton Stock Car Extreme 41 0 Suspension
16 28 0B Christopher Brann Brann Motorsports 37 0 Vibration
17 5 23 Billy Van Meter EDCO Welding, Advance Auto Sales 33 0 Electrical
18 8 7 Jason Atkinson Oak Motors, Photo Measurements Plus, Bill McCoy Ford, Marlatt Farms 24 6 Accident
19 11 0 Tony Dager Economy Auto Parts, Panacea Powder & Ceramic Coatings 24 0 Accident
20 16 7 Jacob Garrigus EDCO Welding, Advance Auto Sales 18 0 Accident
21 24 4 Brandon Atkins North Line Utilities, Atkins Motorsports 18 0 Accident
22 22 20 Rick Sullivan Sullivan RV 17 0 Accident
23 15 9 Josh Timmerman Families For Hope, Shumaker Performance, Fisher Fabrication 17 0 Accident
24 10 8 Tommy Cook TLC Automotive Detailing, 98.9 The Bear 16 0 Electrical
25 29 7B Mike Blankenship Blankenship Racing 9 0 Vibration
26 25 27 Matthew Parsons Widow Wax, Parsons Racing 2 0 Suspension
27 18 47 Jesse Opliger Chalfant Motorsports, Andy Belmont Racing 1 0 Handling
28 13 28 Shawn Amor Milliser Racing 0 0 Accident
29 26 77 Josh Cahill Scott's Wrecking, Star Jet Motorsports 0 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Brooks, Chad Richardson, Bob Sibila, Jr., Joe Woodring, Rich Segvich
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Jason Atkinson - 17.211 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.455 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - :50 Brandon Barcus 1-3, 53 Derrick Griffin 4-18, 7 Jason Adkinson 19-24, 53 Derrick Griffin 25-33, 17 Keith Sterkowitz 34-50