Whelen.png
2013 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Lee Pulliam
Division Champion
Alberta Provincial Championship Erica Thiering
California State Championship Jay Linstroth
Colorado State Championship Bruce Yackey
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Florida State Championship David Rogers
Idaho State Championship Dan Pehrson
Illinois State Championship Alex Papini
Iowa State Championship Jason O'Brien
Louisiana State Championship Brandon Kelley
Maine State Championship Mike Rowe
Michigan State Championship Brian Bergakker
Minnesota State Championship Adam Royle
Missouri State Championship Cole Williams
Nebraska State Championship Jase Kaser
Nevada State Championship Jay Beasley
New Hampshire State Championship Bill Kimball
New York State Championship Jimmy Zacharias
North Carolina State Championship Deac McCaskill
Ohio State Championship Bobby Justus
Oklahoma State Championship Chris Theodore
Ontario Provincial Championship Gord Shepherd
Pennsylvania State Championship Craig Von Dohren
South Carolina State Championship Anthony Anders
Tennessee State Championship Chad Finchum
Texas State Championship Joe Aramendia
Vermont State Championship Todd Stone
Virginia State Championship Lee Pulliam
Washington State Championship Daniel Moore
Wisconsin State Championship Steve Carlson
Past Champions & All Seasons - New York State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Tony Hanbury
2008 Tony Hanbury
2009 John Fortin
2010 John Fortin
2011 Amy Catalano
2012 Shawn Solomito
2013 Jimmy Zacharias
2014 Stewart Friesen
2015 Jimmy Zacharias
2016 Jimmy Zacharias
2017 Jimmy Zacharias
2018 Kyle Soper
FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
20 Jimmy Zacharias Chemung Speedrome (NY) 600 27 8 16 23 1 1
25 Rusty Smith Spencer Speedway (NY) 588 24 6 20 24 1 2
27 Howie Brode Riverhead Raceway (NY) 587 22 5 18 22 1 3
49 Timmy Solomito Riverhead Raceway (NY) 525 22 5 12 17 2 4
4 Ryan Preece Riverhead Raceway (NY) 511 16 3 12 15 3 5
53 Tony Hanbury Chemung Speedrome (NY) 507 19 3 14 16 3 6
68 Zack Curren Chemung Speedrome (NY) 475 17 1 14 16 2 7
81 Shawn Solomito Riverhead Raceway (NY) 450 19 2 10 13 7 8
94 Tom Rogers, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 434 15 4 10 13 6 9
101 T.J. Zacharias Chemung Speedrome (NY) 424 19 0 6 17 4 10
120 Jody Buckley Chemung Speedrome (NY) 394 16 0 9 14 5 11
123 David Sapienza Riverhead Raceway (NY) 392 22 0 6 14 4 12
131 Kevin Timmerman Spencer Speedway (NY) 384 13 2 12 13 2 13
141 Dave Brigati Riverhead Raceway (NY) 378 22 2 9 14 5 14
142 David Roys Riverhead Raceway (NY) 376 21 0 4 13 8 15
165 Ed Brunnhoelzl, III Riverhead Raceway (NY) 356 22 0 3 13 10 16
169 Jason Agugliaro Riverhead Raceway (NY) 354 20 0 6 12 9 17
175 Amy Catalano Holland International Speedway (NY) 350 21 2 8 17 4 18
178 T.J. Potrzebowski Chemung Speedrome (NY) 347 13 1 10 11 10 19
195 Kevin Orlando Riverhead Raceway (NY) 332 20 0 1 12 11 20
198 J.R. Kent Chemung Speedrome (NY) 328 13 2 8 12 7 21
209 Mike Leaty Spencer Speedway (NY) 320 12 2 9 10 3 22
234 Mike Odwazny Chemung Speedrome (NY) 304 18 0 1 13 6 23
264 Matthew Lees Spencer Speedway (NY) 283 12 1 6 11 4 24
268 Eddie Hawkins Spencer Speedway (NY) 280 15 0 2 14 6 25
276 Bob Mosher Chemung Speedrome (NY) 276 18 0 0 9 8 26
302 Daryl Lewis, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 260 13 0 3 10 5 27
303 Vinny Biondolillo Riverhead Raceway (NY) 260 21 0 0 9 12 28
305 Tommy Catalano Holland International Speedway (NY) 259 17 1 7 13 6 29
325 Frank Morich Chemung Speedrome (NY) 246 19 0 0 8 9 30
370 Bobby Lippa, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 224 12 0 4 9 8 31
379 Ronnie Silk Riverhead Raceway (NY) 221 8 1 6 7 14 32
381 George Skora, III Holland International Speedway (NY) 220 10 2 10 10 1 33
386 Andy Lewis Spencer Speedway (NY) 218 13 0 1 9 7 34
392 Justin Bonsignore Riverhead Raceway (NY) 212 10 0 4 7 13 35
426 Randy Brokaw Chemung Speedrome (NY) 200 15 0 0 7 11 36
434 Tim Lewis, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 196 20 0 0 3 12 37
436 John Beatty, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 194 12 0 0 7 16 38
443 Timex Morgan Spencer Speedway (NY) 190 14 0 2 7 10 39
446 Kirk Totten Holland International Speedway (NY) 189 9 5 6 9 5 40
458 Kyle Ellwood Riverhead Raceway (NY) 184 13 0 1 7 15 41
459 Dave Catalano Holland International Speedway (NY) 183 10 1 8 10 2 42
482 Eric Goodale Riverhead Raceway (NY) 172 6 0 4 5 18 43
485 Jerry Solomito, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 170 12 0 2 4 17 44