2013 Revolution Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series.jpgUFo Race Championship.jpg
Held on July 4, 2013 at Hesston Speedway in Huntingdon, PA
55 L, 22 M, 35.42 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless 55 41 running
2 2 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Fellowship of Christian Athletes 14
3 5 6 Jamie Lathroum Superior Tank, Shawn Claar Logging, Three Mules Welding Supplies 0
4 3 12 Devin Friese Friese Bus Transportation, Dave's Auto Salvage & Sales 0
5 14 8L Scott LeBarron LeBarron's Auto Salvage, Colonial Lawns 0
6 16 17x Nick Dickson Dirt-Teez, Dickson's Alignment 0
7 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors 0
8 7 43A Jason Covert Roger Alkire Logging, Red Wing Shoes 0
9 1 70J D.J. Myers Honey Fly Farms 0
10 25 8Ball Mark Pettyjohn Hitchens Bros Trucking, Crosswinds Motel 0
11 18 37 Brian Tavenner BK, LLC, Beau Electric 0
12 23 11 Austin Hubbard Trinity Logistics 0
13 10 27Y Jim Yoder Aubrey Alexander Toyota, Fogelman Trucking, Pepsi 0
14 6 3 Tim Wilson Wilson's Body Shop, Windy Hills Stables, Allstar Performance 0
15 17 92 Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body & Recycling Center, Metzler Auto, Truck & Trailer 0
16 9 20 Shawn Claar Shawn Claar Logging, Miller Lite 0
17 12 5* Derek Byler Peachey Transport 0
18 8 5W Waylon Wagner Kuhndawg, Class 1 Transport 0
19 13 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, CKC Trucking 0
20 21 27x Trever Feathers Coffelt Graphics, Devenny's Racing Engines 0
21 15 24 Dylan Yoder Aubrey Alexander Toyota, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 0
22 11 79 Mike Altobelli, Jr. Last Chance Garage, Northeast Land Clearing 0
23 26 83R Scott Rhodes 0
24 20 15 Matt Parks George's Used Cars, Hershey's Racing Engines 0
25 24 1m Jeremy Miller Morgan and Company, Miller Metal Fabrication 0
26 22 17j Wayne Johnson Performance Bodies, J&S Salvage 0
27 28 18 Kyle Hardy 0
28 27 21 Matt Lux Maloney Tool & Mold 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rance Garlock; Rick Singleton; Quintin Wyandt; Brandon Delano; Mike Lupfer; Todd Snook; Danny Kienitz ; Kyle Merkel; Cody Robbins; Jerry Bard; Luke Hoffner; Justin Kann; Tom Decker, Jr.; Harry Miller
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jason CovertD.J. MyersTim Wilson Mike Altobelli, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jeff RineNick Dickson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 19; lap 26
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kenny Pettyjohn 1-14; Dan Stone 15-55