2013 Pocono ARCA 200 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards.jpg
Held on June 8, 2013 at Pocono Raceway in Long Pond, PA
80 L, 200 M, 321.84 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 32 9 Chase Elliott Aaron's Dream Machine, Hendrickcars.com Chevy 80 21 running 230
2 5 15 Erik Jones The Truth Band, ToyotaCare Toyota 80 20 running 225
3 1 44 Frank Kimmel Ansell, Menards Toyota 80 22 running 225
4 4 77 Tom Hessert, III Barbera's Autoland Dodge 80 15 running 215
5 7 99 Mason Mitchell Happy Cheeks, BeavEx, Reliance Tool Ford 80 0 running 205
6 2 32 Mason Mingus 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 80 2 running 205
7 8 55 A.J. Henriksen Engineered Components Toyota 80 0 running 195
8 10 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Air Chevy 80 0 running 190
9 6 25 Justin Boston ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota 80 0 running 185
10 14 02 Josh Williams Circle Track Magazine Ford 80 0 running 180
11 22 82 Sean Corr Warriors In The Workplace Ford 80 0 running 175
12 24 13 George Cushman GSR, Sangerfield Auto & Tire Chevy 77 0 running 170
13 26 88 Buster Graham Courtesy Ford, MashburnMachine.com Ford 77 0 running 165
14 9 35 Milka Duno CanTV, Milka Way Toyota 77 0 running 160
15 30 07 Brian Kaltreider Century 21, Independent Graphics, Tire King Ford 77 0 running 155
16 12 2 Thomas Praytor USA Boxing Junior Olympic Championship Ford 76 0 running 150
17 33 74 Garrett Smithley Herobox Chevy 76 0 running 145
18 28 20 Tom Berte CGS Premier Chevy 76 0 running 140
19 23 5 Bobby Gerhart Lucas Oil, MavTV Chevy 76 0 running 135
20 27 7 Brent Cross Johnson Tool, Northeast Transformer Chevy 75 0 running 130
21 21 10 Ed Pompa Milwaukee Crusher, Double H Ranch Chevy 74 0 running 125
22 13 34 Darrell Basham Darrell Basham Racing Chevy 73 0 running 120
23 11 69 Chris Bailey, Jr. Gary Yeomans Ford-Lincoln, Roush Yates Performance Products Ford 73 0 running 115
24 18 48 James Hylton Radon.com Ford 71 0 running 110
25 17 06 James Swanson Great Railing, JMPCO Mack Trucks Ford 55 0 suspension 105
26 29 86 Nick Igdalsky PA State Police, H&K Group, Fox Realty Chevy 51 0 crash 100
27 16 40 Dominick Casola A. Casola Farms Dodge 45 0 differential 95
28 15 97 Roger Carter Union Bank Dodge 37 0 transmission 90
29 25 0 Don Thompson Wayne Peterson Racing Chevy 29 0 handling 85
30 20 68 John Ferrier Jones Group, Clarksville Schwinn & Cyclery Ford 4 0 transmission 80
31 3 22 Will Kimmel Messina Wildlife Management Dodge 4 0 crash 75
32 31 43 Kyle Martel Hanover Cold Storage, Finish Line Transport Chevy 4 0 engine 70
33 19 17 Dave Savicki Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 1 0 brakes 65
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:34:20
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.676 seconds
Average Speed: 127.206 mph
Cautions: 4 for 21 laps - 4-9 (#13,22 accident (turn 1)); 43-47 (#40 stopped (turn 2)); 48-51 (#88 spun (turn 2)); 52-57 (#07,20,35,86 accident (turn 1))
Lead Changes: 4 among 5 drivers - Frank Kimmel 1-22; Erik Jones 23-42; Mason Mingus 43-44; Tom Hessert, III 45-59; Chase Elliott 60-80;