2013 Mega-Blitz Mach3 Race No. 1 Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series.jpgUFo Race Championship.jpg
Held on May 26, 2013 at Hesston Speedway in Huntingdon, PA
38 L, 15.2 M, 24.472 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 8Ball Mark Pettyjohn Hitchens Bros Trucking, Crosswinds Motel 38 33 running
2 13 12 Devin Friese Friese Bus Transportation, Dave's Auto Salvage & Sales 0
3 16 1m Jeremy Miller Morgan and Company, Miller Metal Fabrication 0
4 3 27 Jim Yoder Aubrey Alexander Toyota, Fogelman Trucking, Pepsi 0
5 10 24 Dylan Yoder Aubrey Alexander Toyota, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 0
6 20 19 Rance Garlock Brian Anderson Trucking, Northeast Land Clearing 0
7 4 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, CKC Trucking 0
8 4 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Fellowship of Christian Athletes 0
9 17 92 Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body & Recycling Center, Metzler Auto, Truck & Trailer 0
10 2 5* Derek Byler Peachey Transport 5
11 22 2 Steve Campbell Ed Powell Demolition & Recovery, Direct Repair 0
12 24 26 Jerry Bard B&F Homebuilders, Hockenberry's Floor Coverings 0
13 23 1w Mike Walls Chaz's Used Auto Parts, Mike's Towing & Recovery 0
14 21 06 Mike Lupfer HJ Towing & Recovery, Hoffman's Custom Contracting 0
15 11 6 Jamie Lathroum Superior Tank, Shawn Claar Logging, Three Mules Welding Supplies 0
16 18 8L Scott LeBarron LeBarron's Auto Salvage, Colonial Lawns 0
17 12 43A Jason Covert Roger Alkire Logging, Red Wing Shoes 0
18 26 43 Tom Decker, Jr. D&R Transportation 0
19 19 15 Matt Parks George's Used Cars, Hershey's Racing Engines 0
20 14 27 Trever Feathers Coffelt Graphics, Devenny's Racing Engines 0
21 9 17x Nick Dickson Dirt-Teez, Dickson's Alignment 0
22 5 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Rock Ridge Stone, Wilder Diamond Tools 0
23 15 66 Justin Kann G&R Excavating & Demolition, PetroChoice 0
24 25 17 Keith Barbara Forbes Field Garage 0
25 8 3 Tim Wilson Wilson's Body Shop, Allstar Performance 0 accident
26 7 21 Matt Lux Maloney Tool & Mold 0 out
27 27 32 Lindsay Barton Robert E Barton Jr Excavating, Barton's Auto Sales, Mexico Service Center 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Hubbard; Dwayne Tanneyhill; Wayne Johnson ; Tom Decker, III; Bo Feathers; Kyle Merkel; Shawn Claar; Mike Altobelli, Jr.
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Tim Wilson Jason CovertDerek BylerAndy Haus
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jeff RineScott LeBarron
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 15; lap 15; lap 24
Lead Changes: 5 among 2 drivers - Derek Byler 1-3; Mark Pettyjohn 4; Byler 5; M.Pettyjohn 6-7; Byler 8; Pettyjohn 9-38