2013 Lucas Oil 200 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on May 31, 2013 at Dover International Speedway in Dover, DE
200 L, 200 M, 321.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 51 Kyle Busch ToyotaCare Toyota 200 50 running 0
2 7 88 Matt Crafton Goof Off, Menards Toyota 200 10 running 43
3 4 29 Ryan Blaney Cooper Standard Performance Products Ford 200 0 running 41
4 2 94 Chase Elliott Aaron's Dream Machine, Hendrickcars.com Chevy 200 15 running 41
5 15 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point Hotel & Casino Chevy 200 0 running 39
6 14 17 Timothy Peters Parts Plus Toyota 200 0 running 38
7 10 98 Johnny Sauter Carolina Nut Company, Curb Records Toyota 200 0 running 37
8 24 18 Joey Coulter Darrell Gwynn Foundation Toyota 200 0 running 36
9 3 4 Jeb Burton Arrowhead Chevy 200 0 running 35
10 1 54 Darrell Wallace, Jr. Camping World, Good Sam Club Toyota 200 119 running 36
11 18 7 John Wes Townley Zaxby's Toyota 200 0 running 33
12 12 9 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Anderson's Maple Syrup Chevy 200 0 running 32
13 8 77 German Quiroga NET10 Wireless Toyota 200 0 running 31
14 22 81 David Starr Striping Technologies Toyota 200 2 running 31
15 20 31 James Buescher Rheem Chevy 199 0 running 29
16 11 19 Ross Chastain Melon 1 Ford 199 0 running 28
17 28 39 Ryan Sieg RSS Racing Chevy 199 0 running 27
18 21 32 Miguel Paludo AccuDoc Solutions Chevy 198 0 running 26
19 25 13 Todd Bodine Sealmaster Toyota 198 0 running 25
20 17 75 Caleb Holman Food Country USA, Morning Fresh Farms Chevy 198 0 running 24
21 27 60 Dakoda Armstrong WinField Chevy 198 0 running 23
22 26 99 Bryan Silas Rockingham Speedway Ford 194 0 running 22
23 16 27 Jeff Agnew West Virginia Coal Association Chevy 194 0 running 21
24 13 24 Brennan Newberry Qore-24 Chevy 194 0 running 20
25 19 5 Tim George, Jr. Applebee's Chevy 190 4 crash 20
26 33 59 Kyle Martel Patriot Energy, Hanover Cold Storage Chevy 185 0 running 18
27 32 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Koma Unwind Relaxation Drink Chevy 147 0 engine 17
28 9 8 Max Gresham Trimmer Assist Chevy 93 0 running 16
29 35 57 Norm Benning Stone Mountain Guns & Gold, Ace Wreckers Chevy 69 0 too slow 15
30 29 07 C.J. Faison Delmarva Chevy Dealers Chevy 61 0 crash 0
31 6 3 Ty Dillon Bass Pro Shops, Tracker Boats Chevy 23 0 engine 13
32 31 84 Mike Harmon Glenden Enterprises Chevy 18 0 transmission 0
33 30 50 Danny Efland Advanced Electronic Services Chevy 14 0 electrical 0
34 23 93 Chris Jones RSS Racing Chevy 9 0 overheating 10
35 36 0 Chris Lafferty Koma Unwind Relaxation Drink RAM 9 0 rear gear 9
36 34 38 Johnny Chapman RSS Racing Chevy 4 0 oil leak 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:50:05
Fast Qualifier: Darrell Wallace, Jr. - 22.986 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.484 seconds
Average Speed: 109.008 mph
Cautions: 6 for 29 laps - 2-7 (#7,8,17 accident (turn 3)); 45-50 (#57 spun (backstretch)); 65-69 (#07 accident (frontstretch)); 160-163 (debris (turn 3)); 181-184 (debris (frontstretch)); 193-196 (#5 accident (turn 3))
Lead Changes: 7 among 6 drivers - Darrell Wallace, Jr. 1-119; Matt Crafton 120; Chase Elliott 121-135; Tim George, Jr. 136-139; David Starr 140-141; Kyle Busch 142-159; Matt Crafton 160-168; Kyle Busch 169-200