From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 12 in the 2013 Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Season
Next Race >>>
2013 Irving Blending & Packaging 100 Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour.jpg
Held on July 6, 2013 at Speedway 660 in Geary, NB, Canada
100 L, 33.3 M, 53.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 97 John Flemming Action Car & Truck Accessories, Dartmouth Dodge 100 running
2 52 Shawn Tucker Rockico Equipment, Tucker Racing Products 100 running
3 48 Dave O'Blenis Irving Blending & Packaging, Burger King 100 running
4 0 Shawn Turple Dexter Construction, Municipal Group 100 running
5 91 Dylan Gosbee Wendell Taylor's Garage 100 running
6 29 Greg Proude Atlantic Dodge Dealers 100 running
7 99 Craig Slaunwhite Halifax Glass and Mirror 100 running
8 5 Jonathan Hicken Castle Building Centres 100 running
9 8 Kent Vincent Vector Aerospace 100 running
10 97D Chris Duncan EASY-KLEEN Pressure Systems Pressure Washers 100 running
11 23 Lonnie Sommerville AE McKay Builders 100 running
12 18 Darren MacKinnon Shaw's Towing Service 100 running
13 13 Denver Foran MMD Mineral Sizing Inc 99
14 69 Brian Gillespie McLaughlin Roof Trussess Ltd 99
15 53 Cole Butcher Atlantic Tiltload Ltd, TOP Construction 99
16 87 Matt Harris Matt Harris Estates 99
17 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Blenkhorn's Auto Recyclers 99
18 14 Terry Dougay Right on Board Locksmith, Wayne's Auto Parts 99
19 98 Jerome Kehoe Zutphen Contracting 98
20 35 Brad Mann Coors Light, Restigouche Drive Thru 94
21 63 Brodie MacQuarrie Island Excavators, Racing for Kids 94
22 3 Steve Halpin AJ Mallette & Sons 91
23 21 Shawn Pierce Hercules SLR, South Shore Speed and Sound 78
24 4 Mike Stevens R. Stevens Mechanical 49
25 89 Donald Chisholm Keltic Ford 49
26 55 Jason Carnahan Speedway Miramichi 49
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Dave O'Blenis - 13.776 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered