From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 12 in the 2013 Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Season
Next Race >>>
2013 IWK 250 presented by Steve Lewis Auto Body Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour.jpgIWK 250.jpg
Held on July 20, 2013 at Riverside International Speedway in Antigonish, NS, Canada
250 L, 83.25 M, 134 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 52 Shawn Tucker Rockico Equipment, Tucker Racing Products Chevy 250 47 running
2 6 89 Donald Chisholm Keltic Ford Ford 250 69 running
3 2 13k Brad Keselowski CAT Car for Kids Ford 250 134 running
4 14 8 Kent Vincent Vector Aerospace Dodge 250 0 running
5 4 29X Austin Theriault Brad Keselowski's Checkered Flag Foundation Ford 250 0 running
6 7 88 George Koszkulics Pioneer Coal Ford 250 0 running
7 10 53 Cole Butcher Atlantic Tiltload Ltd, TOP Construction Chevy 250 0 running
8 3 97 John Flemming Action Car & Truck Accessories, Dartmouth Dodge Dodge 250 0 running
9 1 5 Jonathan Hicken Castle Building Centres Chevy 250 0 running
10 20 98 Jerome Kehoe Zutphen Contracting Chevy 250 0 running
11 19 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Blenkhorn's Auto Recyclers Ford 249 0 running
12 9 0 Shawn Turple Dexter Construction, Municipal Group Chevy 249 0 running
13 8 29 Greg Proude Atlantic Dodge Dealers Dodge 249 0 running
14 25 13 Denver Foran MMD Mineral Sizing Inc Ford 249 0 running
15 26 99 Craig Slaunwhite Halifax Glass and Mirror Chevy 248 0 running
16 13 66 Daryl Mahar K. Hubley Woodworking and Contracting , Inglis Jewelers Chevy 248 0 running
17 29 24 Steve Ross Alpine Auto Glass - Bedford, Twenty Degrees Ltd Chevy 245 0 running
18 21 18 Darren MacKinnon Shaw's Towing Service Chevy 239 0 running
19 12 91 Dylan Gosbee Wendell Taylor's Garage Chevy 230 0 running
20 17 21 Robbie MacEwen Hercules SLR, South Shore Speed and Sound Chevy 180 0 out
21 23 44 Wayne Smith Dulux Chevy 167 0 out
22 27 35 Brad Mann Chevy 147 0 out
23 18 03 Steve Halpin AJ Mallette & Sons Toyota 139 0 out
24 22 45 Leonard Boutilier NGH Industrial Services Chevy 132 0 crash
25 15 4 Mike Stevens R. Stevens Mechanical Chevy 131 0 crash
26 11 72 Brad Eddy Samuel Metals Ford 106 0 crash
27 16 77 Colby Smith SFR Ford 97 0 crash
28 30 55 Jason Carnahan Irving Chevy 72 0 out
29 28 14 Terry Dougay Right on Board Locksmith, Wet ‘n Wild Carwash Chevy 44 0 out
30 24 02 Mike MacKenzie HTP Hot Water Systems, Bruce Sutherland Associates Chevy 31 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Jerry Hayes; Josh Collins

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Donald Chisholm - 14.399 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.726 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 3 drivers - Brad Keselowski 1-30; Donald Chisholm 31-99; Brad Keselowski 100-126; Shawn Tucker 127-148; Brad Keselowski 149-225; Shawn Tucker 226-250
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered