From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #27 of 29 in the 2013 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 8 in the 2013 Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2013 Running of the Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
Next Running >>>
2013 Canadian Sprint Car Nationals Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series.jpgPatriot Sprint Tour Canada.jpgCanadian Sprint Car Nationals.jpg
Held on September 14, 2013 at Ohsweken Speedway in Ohsweken, ON, Canada
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 3G Shane Stewart 35 34 running
2 1 28FM Steve Poirier 1
3 11 87 Jason Barney 0
4 3 7C Dylan Swiernik 0
5 9 22H Randy Hannagan 0
6 20 45 Chuck Hebing 0
7 10 19 Brooke Tatnell 0
8 12 o5 Brad Loyet 0
9 6 89 Robbie Stillwaggon 0
10 18 51 Bryan Howland 0
11 14 2M Dustin Daggett 0
12 4 8B Alain Bergeron 0
13 21 14H Jim Huppunen 0
14 15 35 Jared Zimbardi 0
15 19 5B Justin Barger 0
16 30 1z Jessica Friesen 0
17 13 52x Scott Kreutter 0
18 22 10C Jeff Cook 0
19 24 13 Kevin Ward, Jr. 0
20 26 17 Jared Horstman 0
21 27 16 Ryan Ruhl 0
22 28 67C Steve Collins 0
23 29 33K Kyle Patrick 0
24 23 53 Shawn Donath 0
25 7 7x Jamie Collard 0
26 5 01K Mike Kruchka 0
27 25 27H Tom Huppunen 0
28 17 42W Rick Wilson 0
29 16 123 Yan Bilodeau 0
30 8 77x Wayne Johnson 0 DQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dain Naida; Justin Martin; Keith Dempster; Todd Hoddick; Patrick Vigneault; Jesse Costa; Stevin Goldner; Glenn Styres; Chris Steele; Gord Bennett; Chris Durand; Paul Kinney; John Burbridge, Jr.; Dave Dykstra; Scott Sherk; Mike Ferrell; Ryan Grubaugh; Mitch Brown; Shawn Dancer; Jamie Turner; Joe Trenca; Havard Daniels; Stan Zanchin; Shane Ross; April Wilson; Joe Geibe; Don Adamczyk; Lance Yonge; Tyler Rand; Conor Mahoney; John Burbridge; Brad Knab; Etienne Girard

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Randy Hannagan - 13.754 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Steve PoirierShane StewartRobbie StillwaggonMike KruchkaDylan SwiernikAlain Bergeron
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Justin BargerChuck HebingJim Huppunen
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Poirier 1, Stewart 2-35
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered