2013 Allen Crowe Memorial 100 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards.jpg
Held on August 18, 2013 at Illinois State Fairgrounds in Springfield, IL
104 L, 104 M, 167.336 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 15 Brennan Poole Renton Coil Spring, Tork Chevy 104 43 running 240
2 12 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Travel Chevy 104 2 running 225
3 10 77 Tom Hessert, III Barbera's Autoland Dodge 104 0 running 215
4 11 44 Frank Kimmel Ansell, Menards Toyota 104 20 running 215
5 9 25 Justin Boston ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Chevy 104 0 running 205
6 6 17 Chris Windom Reliance Tool Ford 104 0 running 200
7 1 82 Mason Mitchell Happy Cheeks Ford 104 21 running 215
8 14 71 Shane Cockrum Illinois Lottery Ford 104 0 running 190
9 5 55 Taylor Ferns National Auto Placement, Motor City Transport Toyota 104 0 running 185
10 13 99 Josh Williams Allegiant Travel Ford 104 0 running 180
11 16 66 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation Chevy 104 0 running 175
12 20 10 Tyler Speer Mallory Marine Products, ProBoat Chevy 104 0 running 170
13 2 16 Kelly Kovski MedicsFirst, Billingsley EZ Car Wash Chevy 104 0 running 175
14 7 11 A.J. Fike RFMS, Liberty Village Ford 104 18 running 165
15 18 5 Bobby Gerhart Lucas Oil, MavTV Chevy 103 0 running 155
16 4 32 Mason Mingus 811 Call Before You Dig Toyota 102 0 running 150
17 15 22 Justin South WCI Parts, Stevens & Sons Locksmith Dodge 102 0 running 145
18 17 06 James Swanson Great Railing Ford 102 0 running 140
19 21 01 Austin Rettig D&D Trucking Dodge 101 0 running 135
20 24 34 Jason Basham Innovative Safety Products Chevy 99 0 running 130
21 22 35 Milka Duno CanTV, Milka Way Chevy 97 0 running 125
22 23 2 Thomas Praytor Realtor, G-Force Safety Products Chevy 96 0 running 120
23 29 97 Roger Carter Pure Michigan Dodge 96 0 running 115
24 26 24 Spencer Montgomery SavMor Pharmacy, Beechy's Construction Chevy 95 0 running 110
25 19 40 Justin Lloyd Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 94 0 running 105
26 25 18 Bill Catania Quaker Steak & Lube, NCRaceParts.com Ford 80 0 crash 100
27 33 7 Mark Littleton Mason Sound Chevy 65 0 clutch 95
28 8 69 Will Kimmel Messina Wildlife Management, Circle Track Magazine Ford 62 0 engine 90
29 28 48 James Hylton Great Railing, Radon.com Ford 22 0 handling 85
30 31 68 Chris Bailey, Jr. Gary Yeomans Ford-Lincoln, Roush-Yates Ford 3 0 transmission 80
31 27 3 Josh White Realtor Chevy 2 0 handling 75
32 32 0 Wayne Peterson R.D. Shafer Well Services, DeckBuilder.com Chevy 1 0 brakes 70
33 30 02 Joseph Hughs Allegiant Travel Ford 1 0 handling 65
34 34 53 Andrew Ranger Waste Management Bagster Dodge 0 0 did not start 25
35 35 89 Brad Dubil JC DUBIL Ford 0 0 did not start 25
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:16:01
Fast Qualifier: Mason Mitchell - 32.408 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.481 seconds
Average Speed: 82.070 mph
Cautions: 4 for 24 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 5 drivers - Mason Mitchell 1-21; Brennan Poole 22-50; Frank Kimmel 51-70; A.J. Fike 71-88; Brennan Poole 89-94; Spencer Gallagher 95-96; Brennan Poole 97-104
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Kelly Kovsky and A.J. Fike crossed the finish line 1st and 2nd but were both penalized to the end of the lead lap for jumping the final restart.