2013 Akona 250 presented by Federated Car Care ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards.jpg
Held on June 1, 2013 at Elko Speedway in Elko, MN
250 L, 93.75 M, 151 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 44 Frank Kimmel Ansell, Menards Toyota 250 93 running 235
2 10 77 Tom Hessert, III Barbera's Autoland Dodge 250 54 running 225
3 7 22 Jonathan Eilen Eilen & Sons Trucking & Landscape Supply Dodge 250 0 running 215
4 5 25 Justin Boston ZLOOP Computer & Electronics Recycling Toyota 250 17 running 215
5 1 52 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts Chevy 250 75 running 225
6 4 17 Josh Williams Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 250 0 running 200
7 3 15 Kyle Benjamin Renton Coil Spring, The Truth Band Chevy 250 11 running 205
8 9 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Air Chevy 250 0 running 190
9 2 32 Mason Mingus 811 Call Before You Dig Chevy 250 0 running 195
10 13 2 Thomas Praytor Realtor Chevy 248 0 running 180
11 8 99 Mason Mitchell Happy Cheeks, BeavEx, Reliance Tool Ford 247 0 running 175
12 11 55 Taylor Ferns National Auto Placement, Motor City Auto Transport Toyota 246 0 running 170
13 16 35 Milka Duno CanTV, Milka Way Chevy 245 0 running 165
14 12 97 Roger Carter United Bank, Road Runner The Movie Dodge 241 0 running 160
15 15 34 Darrell Basham Innovative Safety Products Chevy 241 0 running 155
16 18 40 Mark Meunier Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 233 0 running 150
17 17 06 James Swanson Judy's Screen Printing Ford 30 0 battery 145
18 22 69 Will Kimmel Gary Yeomans Ford-Lincoln, Roush Yates Performance Products Ford 25 0 handling 140
19 20 48 James Hylton Radon.com Ford 8 0 rear end 135
20 14 89 Nick Barstad WinTron Racing Toyota 3 0 handling 130
21 21 68 Marty Asher Jones Group, Clarksville Schwinn & Cyclery Ford 1 0 vibration 125
22 19 0 Wayne Peterson Judy's Screen Printing Chevy 1 0 brakes 120
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:17:00
Fast Qualifier: Ken Schrader - 14.449 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.358 seconds
Average Speed: 73.051 mph
Cautions: 8 for 44 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 8 among 5 drivers - Ken Schrader 1-64; Tom Hessert, III 65-101; Frank Kimmel 102-107; Ken Schrader 108-118; Justin Boston 119-135; Tom Hessert, III 136-152; Frank Kimmel 153-188; Kyle Benjamin 189-199; Frank Kimmel 200-250