<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 40 in the 2012 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
Race #1 of 1 in the 2012 Winter Freeze Season
Next Race >>>
2012 Winter Freeze 2 Late Model Race World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgWinter Freeze.jpg
Held on February 11, 2012 at Screven Motor Speedway in Sylvania, GA
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 29 Darrell Lanigan 60 47 running
2 2 53 Ray Cook 60 13 running
3 12 24 Rick Eckert 60 0 running
4 6 1 Josh Richards 60 0 running
5 1 25 Shane Clanton 60 0 running
6 7 39 Tim McCreadie 60 0 running
7 15 37 Jared Hawkins 60 0 running
8 9 6 Steve Shaver 60 0 running
9 10 71D Ron Davies 60 0 running
10 11 101 Casey Roberts 60 0 running
11 17 57J Bub McCool 60 0 running
12 26 32c Vic Coffey 60 0 running
13 22 1s Jack Sullivan 60 0 running
14 8 J4 John Garvin, Jr. 60 0 running
15 14 7R Kent Robinson 60 0 running
16 19 12 Hunter Peacock 60 0 running
17 24 1* Chub Frank 60 0 running
18 27 19 Tim Fuller 60 0 running
19 25 44 Clint Smith 60 0 running
20 29 28 John Lobb 60 0 running
21 20 1 Brent Dixon 59 0 running
22 28 11 Pat Doar 59 0 running
23 23 B5 Brandon Sheppard 59 0 running
24 21 11 Austin Hubbard 52 0 out
25 3 5 Mike Marlar 27 0 out
26 13 49 Greg Johnson 27 0 out
27 18 22 Gregg Satterlee 26 0 out
28 16 81 Scott James 18 0 out
29 5 18 Shannon Babb 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Josh McGuire; Dennis Franklin; Chesley Dixon; Casey Barrow; Brandon Overton; Jordy Nipper; Dan Stone; Jeff Fortner; Benji Cole; Jason McBride; Johnny Pursley; Scott Shirey; Billy Moyer, Jr.; John Henderson; Sean Meeks; Brian Nuttall, Jr.; Mike Collins ; Todd Frank; Jill George; Garrett Shurling; Philip Pittman; Dillan White; Brian Reese; Chad Hollenbeck; Scott Phillips ; Billy Moyer; Royce Bray

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Darrell Lanigan - 14.305 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Darrell LaniganShane ClantonMike MarlarRay Cook Shannon Babb
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Scott JamesBub McCoolGregg SatterleeJack Sullivan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Ray Cook 1-12; Darrell Lanigan 13-44; Cook 45; Lanigan 46-60