'
2012 Running of the Rowdy Race
2012 Rowdy 251 Rowdy Race.jpg
Held on June 19, 2012 at Berlin Raceway in Marne, MI
251 L, 109.938 M, 176.955 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 51 Kyle Busch JoinAPS.com, Kyle Busch Motorsports 251 running
2 13 9 Chase Elliott Aaron's Dream Machine, HendrickCars.com 251 running
3 16 61 John VanDoorn Michigan Kenworth, JEGS.com 251 running
4 1 82 Tom Thomas Benson Speed Equipment, Sweet Manufacturing 251 running
5 8 25 Ross Kenseth Blain's Farm & Fleet, Generation 3 Motorsports 251 running
6 19 20 Brian Campbell K.B.R. Development, McGunegill Engine Performance 251 running
7 24 26 Bubba Pollard Atlanta Thrifty Nickel, Racing Radios 251 running
8 12 21V Terry VanHaitsma Auto Body Xperts by Carstar, Keyser Manufacturing 251 running
9 23 53 Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services, LightningAutos.com 251 running
10 11 12 Tim Devos Michigan Mobile Service, Enterprise Iron & Metal 251 running
11 6 54 Daniel Hemric Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Scott Neal Racing 251 running
12 29 4 Erik Jones Paragon Corvette Reproductions, Port City Racecars 251 running
13 20 29 Austin Theriault Brad Keselowski's Checkered Flag Foundation, Brad Keselowski Racing 251 running
14 10 01 Travis Braden Senneker Performance, RememberTheMiners.org 251 running
15 3 6 Brandon Hermiller H.S. Die & Engineering, T.S.T. Tooling Software Technology 251 running
16 14 99M Ross Meeuwsen Agreesive Cleaning, Magic Transportation 249 Running
17 22 84 Jay Niewiek T.A.A.G. Incorporated, Cordes Trucking 249 Running
18 30 99 Jordan Dahlke Enterprise Iron & Metal, Wyser Innovative Services 249 Running
19 18 21 Kyle Jones Benjamin Steel, RaceCarParts.com 218 Handling
20 21 39 Kenzie Ruston Central Michigan Ford-Kenworth, Melmark Pipe & Supply 213 Accident
21 26 18 Mark Lambert Collison Cure Body Werks, NAPA 207 Running
22 9 31 Terry Senneker, Jr. Senneker Performance, A.P. Racing Engines 199 Transmission
23 4 5 Alec Carll American Gas & Oil, Embark Transport 196 Steering
24 27 199 Travis Pastrana K.B.R. Development, Speed-Media 178 Handling
25 17 55L Dave Lake RacingAwareness.com Supporting Helen DeVos Children's Hospital 166 Shock
26 5 48 Seth Moody Printing Paradigms, Lake Ann Camp & Retreat Center 140 Steering
27 7 42 Chad Finley AutoParts2020.com, XLT Engineering, Rain Eater Wiper Blades 35 Oil Line
28 2 55 Chris Anthony Kent Beverage Company, Tailored Buildings 26 Oil Pump
29 25 96 Ben Kennedy Bill Elliott Racing, Ben Kennedy Racing 2 Accident
30 28 24 Lee VanDyk Stampede Die & Engineering, T.A.A.G. Incorporated 2 Accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nick Shotko, Josh Hobson, Lauren Bush, Justin Alsip, Caleb Bisacky, Peter Cozzolino, Justin Regnerus , Gabe Ensing
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available