2012 Miller Lite Slinger Nationals Slinger Nationals.jpg
Held on July 1, 2012 at Slinger Speedway in Slinger, WI
200 L, 50 M, 80.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 17K Matt Kenseth Blain's Farm & Fleet, Gordie Boucher Ford Ford 200 88 running
2 9 51B Kyle Busch Electricvisual.com Toyota 200 88 running
3 1 25K Ross Kenseth Blain's Farm & Fleet Ford 200 6 running
4 6 2M Michael Bilderback Chevy 200 0 running
5 7 42P Dennis Prunty Golden Chicken, Wiedmeyer Express Chevy 200 0 running
6 17 45B Rich Bickle Perlick Residential Refrigerators, Vintage Grills Ford 200 1 running
7 13 98B Rob Braun Ellison Ford 200 0 running
8 15 55L Rich Loch Riverfront Pizzaria Ford 200 0 running
9 11 8W Josh Wallace Wallace Trucking Chevy 200 0 running
10 18 714S Al Schill, Sr. Al's Auto Salvage & Sales, Waste Management Ford 200 0 running
11 14 0D Ryan DeStefano TNT Rescue Chevy 199 0 running
12 19 38H Jeff Holtz Barker Chevy 198 0 running
13 23 3H Tommy Hromadka Bottoms Up, DeAngelis Chevy 195 0 running
14 12 51K Becca Kasten Speed51.com, Scion Dental Ford 176 0 engine
15 10 89M Brad Mueller Tiry's Race Engines & Components, RaceTeamGear.com Pontiac 127 0 engine
16 5 2B Lowell Bennett PMF Landscape Supply Toyota 103 4 out
17 24 40L Jeremy Lepak G&G Specialized Carriers Dodge 100 0 out
18 16 10D Steve Dorer Allstar Performance, Racecar Engineering Chevy 100 0 out
19 20 89E Mike Egan The Real Yellow Pages Chevy 69 0 out
20 2 97S James Swan Ellison Ford 44 0 out
21 4 5F Eric Fransen Transport Services Chevy 43 0 fuel pump
22 22 43K Matt Kocourek US Concealed Carry Association Ford 28 0 radiator
23 21 17P Dale Prunty B&B Racing Engines, Quality Home Services Chevy 23 0 accident
24 3 16A Steve Apel Bender's, Schroeder's Simplicity Chevy 19 13 rear end
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Lampman, Race McComb, Mike Graczkowski, Chris Blawat, Nick Wagner , Jerry Eckhardt, Randy Schuler, Travis Dassow
Time of Race: 1:49
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Busch - 11.394 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.916 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 15 for 0 laps - : Lap 6 (#89M spin turn 2); Lap 10 (#8W spin turn 4); Lap 12 (#97S spin turn 4); Lap 19 (#16A stopped turn 2); Lap 22 (#45B, #5F, #17P accident turn 2); Lap 30 (Water on track); Lap 36 (#51K, #10D accident turn 4); Lap 44 (#5F slow on track); Lap 71 (#89E stopped on track); Lap 73 (#2MB spin turn 4); Lap 88 (#3H spin turn 3); Lap 101 (Competition); Lap 103 (#2LB stopped backstretch) Lap 153 (#38H spin); Lap 177 (#42P spin)
Lead Changes: 7 among 5 drivers - Ross Kenseth 1-6, Steve Apel 7-19, Lowell Bennett 20-23, Matt Kenseth 24-87, Kyle Busch 88-103, Rich Bickle 104, Busch 105-176, M.Kenseth 177-200