2012 McGunegill Engine Performance Fall Brawl Jack Links Beef Jerky 100 ARCA CRA Super Series.jpg
Held on September 30, 2012 at O'Reilly Raceway Park in Brownsburg, IN
100 L, 68.6 M, 110.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 20 Brian Campbell MEP, Port City Racecars, KBR Development 100 9 running
2 8 77 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Kevin Crider Motorsports, JEGS, Rolla Engines, GARC 100 1 running
3 24 61 John VanDoorn JEGS, Magic Transportation, MEP 100 0 running
4 7 39 Kenzie Ruston Wholesale Tire Brokers, Racing Electronics 100 0 running
5 2 01 Travis Braden A-1 Towing, Ad Baker Homes, Stoney Hollow Tire 100 0 running
6 23 5c Alec Carll American Gas & Oil, Embarque Transport 100 0 running
7 12 2 Kenny Tweedy Muller Sales & Service 100 0 running
8 4 54 Daniel Hemric Jack Link's Beef Jerky, MEP, Demis Paint, AR Bodies 100 0 running
9 17 08 Nick Lay Perfect Wireless, Andy Ponstein Racing 100 0 running
10 16 18 Mark Lambert Collison Cure, NAPA, CarX 100 0 running
11 3 8 John Hunter Nemechek DAB Constructors, AM FM Energy Pellet & Wood Stoves 100 85 running
12 6 11 Peter Cozzolino McDonald's, A&A Manufacturing 99 0 Running
13 1 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Jim Ingledue Construction, Spray Power 99 5 Running
14 14 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, MEP, AJ's Graphics, TJ Racing Lubricants 95 0 Handling
15 25 42 Chad Finley AutoParts2020.com, Auto Value Parts Stores & Certified Service Centers 92 0 Accident
16 10 16 Brandon Hermiller H.S. Die, Visi-TST Software, NOVO 92 0 Accident
17 11 5 Brett Robinson DCI General Contractors, Monson Trucking, MEP, AVS, Port City 92 0 Accident
18 9 23 Eddie Van Meter Advanced Auto Sales, Two Little B's 92 0 Accident
19 19 1 Jeep Pflum Hacker Racing 90 0 Mechanical
20 18 84 Jay Niewiek T.A.A.G., Cordes Inc., National Guard 89 0 Mechanical
21 21 15 Damon Ecoff PGG Enterprises, Ecoff Motorsports 71 0 A Frame
22 13 7 Jason Dietsch Widow Wax, Dietsch Sales & Service, United Trailer 66 0 Electrical
23 22 01s Ed Szelagowski, Jr. Wounded Warriors in Action, Assembly Products, Reel Brothers Harley Davidson 40 0 Accident
24 15 8t Scott Tomasik T1 Racing, MEP, Appleton Rack & Pinion 20 0 Accident
25 20 131 Nick Gullatta R & D Racing, Hawk Performance Brakes 1 0 Handling
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nate Caruth
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Chuck Barnes, Jr. - 21.767 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.198 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 18 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - 81-T. Fisher, Jr. 1-5, 8-JH Nemechek 6-90; 20-B. Campbell 91--92, 77-C. Barnes, Jr. 93, 20-B. Campbell 94-100