2012 Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals.jpg
Held on September 29, 2012 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 15 Steve Francis BWRC 100 30 running
2 4 2 Brady Smith Bloomquist 57
3 7 15b Brian Birkhofer MB Custom 1
4 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Bloomquist 10
5 2 20 Jimmy Owens Bloomquist 2
6 6 5b Mike Marlar Rocket 0
7 29 71 Don O'Neal MasterSbilt 0
8 9 21 Billy Moyer Victor Circle 0
9 28 25c Chad Simpson MasterSbilt 0
10 15 15d Jonathan Davenport BWRC 0
11 21 1v Will Vaught Warrior 0
12 25 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Bloomquist 0
13 31 23 John Blankenship Rocket 0
14 19 2a John L. Anderson MasterSbilt 0
15 10 7R Kent Robinson MasterSbilt 0
16 23 57J Bub McCool BWRC 0
17 26 99 Donnie Moran MasterSbilt 0
18 11 11T Tyler Reddick Bloomquist 0
19 32 5 Jared Landers BWRC 0
20 30 11h Austin Hubbard Rocket 0
21 20 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Rocket 0
22 27 39 Tim McCreadie Warrior 0
23 18 25F Jason Feger Pierce 0
24 14 75 Terry Phillips Bloomquist 0
25 12 14m Morgan Bagley Rocket 0
26 8 18 Shannon Babb Victory Circle 0
27 33 18e Eric Wells Bloomquist 0
28 22 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Longhorn 0
29 16 28m Jimmy Mars MB Custom 0
30 13 50 Denny Eckrich BWRC 0
31 24 42c Terry Casey MasterSbilt 0
32 17 15R Mark Burgtorf Mach 1 0
33 3 3s Brian Shirley Pierce 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Junior Coover, Mike Wallace , Scott Lewis, Jay Johnson, Walker Arthur, Nick Marolf, Jill George, Paul Glendenning, Dustin Walker, Rob Moss, Mike Spatola, III, Andy Eckrich, Chase Junghans, Jeff Larson, Jake Meier, Ray Moore, Rick Wendling, Brian Diede, John Duty, John Mason, Alonzo Grosse, Chad Chenoweth, Curt Schroeder, Kevin Sather, Charlie McKenna, Jason Utter, Darrell DeFrance, Skip Frey, Steve Lance, Jr., Chris Simpson, Matt Furman, Tim Lance, Bobby Pierce, Tim Isenberg, Ray Guss, Jr., Billy Moyer, Jr., Rich Bell, Mike Fryer, Tyler Bruening, Ryan Unzicker, Jesse Stovall, Jason Rauen, J.R. Hotovy, Dave Eckrich
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerMike Marlar
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Chris SimpsonSteve Lance, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 5 among 5 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-2; Scott Bloomquist 3-12; Brady Smith 13-25; Brian Birkhofer 26; Smith 27-70; Steve Francis 71-100