2012 Liberty 50 Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2012.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on June 30, 2012 at Adams County Speedway in Corning, IA
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15T Jesse Stovall Scott Bailey Racing Engines, Adrian Bank 50 16 running
2 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 0
3 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking Chevy 0
4 15 Jason O'Brien Moller Farms, TFF Inc Pontiac 34
5 2 John L. Anderson Turbo Car Wash, Shop Quik, Sunoco Cadillac 0
6 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. RLB Financial, Post Cab Chevy 0
7 56 Chris Spieker Crop Production Services 0
8 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Fontanelle Hybrids Pontiac 0
9 50 Denny Eckrich Precision Performance, Mac Tools Chevy 0
10 22M Charlie McKenna Mars Race Cars, Frontier Labs 0
11 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Service, GearWrench Chevy 0
12 9T Tim Isenberg McMillan Electric, Don Nikolai Construction, Advanced Process Solutions Ford 0
13 58 Dave Eckrich Hawkeye Harley-Davidson, Precision Performance Chevy 0
14 31 Jason Utter Cox Design & Metal Fabrication, Louisa Gold Farms 0
15 85D Mark Dotson Tri-Rivers Logging 0
16 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Schlegelmilch's Pumping Service Chevy 0
17 1M Rob Moss 0
18 4 J.C. Wyman JD Wyman Service Ford 0
19 68C Jim Rychtik 0
20 77 Justin Asplin 0
21 33 Paul Glendenning 0
22 29 Bill Koons 0
23 12 Trent Jackson 0
24 10C Justin Cooper 0
25 20 Jake Meier Midnight Machining, Curry's Transportation Services Ford 0
26 11M Brandon Morton 0
27 3c Mike Collins Charley's Speed & Machine 0
28 3 Kevin Sather DeeZee, Alexander Investments 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bryant Goldsmith, Tim Cooney, Dustin Walker, Sterling Perkins, Travis Dickes, Kevin Sather, John Hampel, Dave Eckrich, Leroy Johnson, Fred Miller, Daulton Maassen
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Denny EckrichJason O'BrienMike Collins Terry Phillips
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle BerckJohn L. Anderson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason O'Brien 1-34; Jesse Stovall 35-50