2012 Berlin 125 ARCA CRA Super Series.jpg
Held on May 12, 2012 at Berlin Raceway in Marne, MI
125 L, 54.75 M, 88.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 20 Brian Campbell MEP, Port City Racecars, KBR Development Ford 125 36 running
2 6 4 Erik Jones Paragon Corvette Reproductions, CG Financial, Penske Shocks Chevy 125 2 running
3 8 01 Travis Braden A-1 Towing, Ad Baker Homes, Stoney Hollow Tire Chevy 125 0 running
4 2 222 Caleb Bisacky Joe's Auto Parts Ford 125 87 running
5 10 5c Alec Carll G.R. Auto Group Chevy 125 0 running
6 7 61 John VanDoorn JEGS, Magic Transportation, MEP Chevy 125 0 running
7 18 82 Tom Thomas Sweet Manufacturing, Benson Speed Equipment, Baker Engineering, Pro Cam Chevy 125 0 running
8 5 21v Terry VanHaitsma Auto Body Experts, Integra Shocks & Springs Chevy 125 0 running
9 16 39 Kenzie Ruston Memark Pipe & Supply, Racing Electronics, Hamke Racecars Toyota 125 0 running
10 3 199 Ross Meeuwsen Aggressive Cleaning, Car Star Auto Body Experts, Magic Transp. Chevy 125 0 running
11 19 99 Jordan Dahlke Enterprise Iron and metal, 4J Trucking, Integrity Automotive Ford 125 0 running
12 11 48 Seth Moody Lake Ann Camp and Conference Center, Printing Paradigms Chevy 125 0 running
13 1 6 Brandon Hermiller H.S. Die, Visi-TST Software, NOVO Chevy 125 0 running
14 15 12 Tim Devos Michigan Mobile Service, Enterprise Iron & Metal, T.A.A.G. Chevy 125 0 running
15 25 11 Peter Cozzolino McDonald's, A&A Manufacturing Ford 125 0 running
16 17 50 Justin Regnerus 22 Below Bar and Grill, Fewless Motorsports, Victory Circle Chassis Toyota 125 0 running
17 20 84 Jay Niewiek T.A.A.G., Cordes Inc., National Guard Ford 125 0 running
18 27 90 Steve Dorer Racecar Engineering, Checkered Flag Graphics, FLF Chassis Chevy 125 0 running
19 13 51 Becca Kasten Speed 51.com, Racing Electronics, MAC Tools Chevy 124 0 Running
20 22 76 Nate Caruth Brella Sports Group, Caruth Construction, Carroll Construction Supply Ford 124 0 Running
21 23 18X Billy Leslie Leslie Tire Service, Inc. Chevy 124 0 Running
22 21 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Jim Ingledue Construction, Spray Power Chevy 124 0 Running
23 14 55L Dave Lake RacingAwareness.com supporting Helen DeVos Children's Hospital Chevy 119 0 Accident
24 9 55 Chris Anthony Coors Light, Kent Beverage, Tailored Buildings Chevy 97 0 Handling
25 24 24 Lee VanDyk VanDyk Motorsports Chevy 78 0 Accident
26 12 19 Nick Shotko West Michigan Whitecaps, Widemuller Electric, Thornapple Lighting Chevy 74 0 Gear
27 26 21 Kyle Jones Benjamin Steel, Beach Manufacturing, Paul Gambles Lawn Service Chevy 33 0 Engine
28 28 18 Mark Lambert Collison Cure, NAPA, CarX Chevy 14 0 Spindle
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rick Turner, Jason Dietsch, Keith Herp, Lauren Bush, Kenny Tweedy, Johnny Jenkins , Brett Robinson, Tim Greene, Nick Gullatta, Dan VanderMolen, Chris Muyskens, Joey Licata, Jr., Fred Hopkins, Joe Beaver, Ryan Inman, Ben Kleis, Zion Schaub
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Terry VanHaitsma - 16.363 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.651 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - 222-C. Bisacky 1-87, 20-B. Campbell 88-109, 4-E. Jones 110-111, 20-B. Campbell 112-125