Whelen.png
2011 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Phillip Morris
Division Champion
Alberta Provincial Championship Erica Thiering
California State Championship Brandon Davis
Colorado State Championship Dan Savage
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Idaho State Championship Jeff Pohlman
Illinois State Championship Ryan Carlson
Iowa State Championship Paul Glendenning
Maine State Championship Bill Rodgers
Michigan State Championship Andy Bozell
Minnesota State Championship Adam Royle
Nebraska State Championship Bill Leighton, Jr.
Nevada State Championship Shawn Natenstedt
New Hampshire State Championship Wayne Helliwell, Jr.
New York State Championship Amy Catalano
North Carolina State Championship Burt Myers
Ohio State Championship Travis Braden
Oklahoma State Championship Joe Duvall
Ontario Provincial Championship Zak Hausler
Pennsylvania State Championship Jeff Strunk
South Carolina State Championship Anthony Anders
Tennessee State Championship Nate Monteith
Texas State Championship Zak Hausler
Vermont State Championship Ronald Proctor
Virginia State Championship Philip Morris
Washington State Championship Naima Lang
Wisconsin State Championship J. Herbst
Past Champions & All Seasons - New Hampshire State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Barry Gray
2008 Louie Mechalides
2009 Phil Baril, Jr.
2010 Wayne Helliwell, Jr.
2011 Wayne Helliwell, Jr.
2012 Wayne Helliwell, Jr.
2013 Bill Kimball
2014 Todd Patnode
2015 Bill Kimball
2016 Bill Kimball
2017 Todd Patnode
2018 Geoff Rollins
FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
153 Wayne Helliwell, Jr. Lee USA Speedway (NH) 331 16 3 13 16 1 1
191 Kirk Alexander Monadnock Speedway (NH) 306 11 4 9 11 1 2
207 David Sanborn Lee USA Speedway (NH) 294 16 2 11 15 2 3
222 Todd Patnode Monadnock Speedway (NH) 286 11 4 9 10 2 4
231 Thomas Tombarello, Jr. Lee USA Speedway (NH) 281 16 3 9 15 3 5
249 Jim Boniface Monadnock Speedway (NH) 268 11 2 10 11 3 6
279 Ben Tinker Lee USA Speedway (NH) 247 16 1 8 13 4 7
304 Mike Ordway, Jr. Lee USA Speedway (NH) 231 15 1 8 13 5 8
387 Tony Carroll Lee USA Speedway (NH) 195 16 1 5 12 6 9
401 Frank L'Etoile Monadnock Speedway (NH) 188 11 0 3 9 4 10
429 Russ Hersey Monadnock Speedway (NH) 175 9 1 5 6 5 11
441 Rob Williams Monadnock Speedway (NH) 172 11 0 3 7 6 12
444 Butch Valley Lee USA Speedway (NH) 170 12 2 4 9 7 13
458 Nick Boivin Monadnock Speedway (NH) 164 11 0 4 7 7 14
463 Matt Riley Lee USA Speedway (NH) 161 16 1 5 11 8 15
475 Matt Seavey Lee USA Speedway (NH) 157 13 1 3 9 9 16
486 Rusty Ball, Jr. Monadnock Speedway (NH) 152 11 0 1 7 8 17
Sparky MacIver Lee USA Speedway (NH) 146 12 0 5 10 10 18
Shelly Perry Monadnock Speedway (NH) 132 11 0 0 6 9 19
Matt Mead Monadnock Speedway (NH) 114 10 0 1 5 10 20