2011 North/South 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgNorth-South 100.jpg
Held on August 13, 2011 at Florence Speedway in Walton, KY
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisials Bloomquist 100 26 running
2 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuels Bloomquist 52
3 15 41n Brad Neat Longhorn 0
4 18 53 Ray Cook MasterSbilt 0
5 5 16m Mike Marlar Rocket 0
6 14 49 Jonathan Davenport BWRC 0
7 22 15 Steve Francis MasterSbilt 0
8 4 28 Darrell Lanigan Rocket 0
9 13 44c Clint Smith Rocket 0
10 11 23 John Blankenship Rocket 0
11 1 71 Don O'Neal MasterSbilt 22
12 19 777 Jared Landers Rocket 0
13 16 11t Tyler Reddick Bloomquist 0
14 25 JJ2 Josh Williams Rocket 0
15 27 18e Eric Wells Rocket 0
16 23 57J Bub McCool Victory Circle 0
17 7 6J Joe Janowski MasterSbilt 0
18 9 99G Jacob Grizzle MasterSbilt 0
19 26 99jr Frank Heckenast, Jr. Rocket 0
20 3 1v Vic Hill Warrior 0
21 8 44m Chris Madden Bloomquist 0
22 21 7R Kent Robinson MasterSbilt 0
23 24 17m Dale McDowell Rocket 0
24 20 24h Greg Johnson Rocket 0
25 17 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Longhorn 0
26 12 71w Chris Wall MasterSbilt 0
27 10 c9 Steve Casebolt MasterSbilt 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Shaver; Josh Richards; Jason Montgomery; Jimmy Mars; Chad Smith ; Dustin Neat; Brian Shirley; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Chip Brindle; Brandon Sheppard; Justin Rattliff; James Rice; Dustin Linville; Tim Breeding; Tim Tungate; Billy Gullion; Greg Martin ; Jason Barrett; Jarrod Breeding; David Webb ; Rob Starkey; Jim Price ; Danny Erskine; Scott James; Dan Schlieper; Steve Landrum; Mike Jewell; Jeep Van Wormer; Rod Conley; Jesse Lay; Brian Gray; Shane Clanton; Zack Dohm; Chris Wilson; Josh McGuire; John Gill; Chub Frank; Chris Brown ; Tim Prince; Jeff Alsip; Jeff Watson; Jeff Raisor; Jason Riggs; Chris Combs; Kenneth Howell; Robby Hensley; Dan Deaton
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Steve Shaver - 16.472 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealScott BloomquistVic HillFrank Heckenast, Jr.Eric Wells
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Don O’Neal 1-22; Scott Bloomquist 23-74; Jimmy Owens 75-100