2011 Lucas Oil Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey’s General Stores Race No. 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 30, 2011 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 15B Brian Birkhofer Cheap Cars, ASi Racewear MB Customs 25 23 running
2 6 1 Darrell Lanigan 0
3 5 1V Will Vaught 0
4 8 0 Scott Bloomquist 0
5 2 98 Jason Rauen 1
6 22 21 Billy Moyer 0
7 13 57 Bub McCool 0
8 12 39 Tim McCreadie 0
9 24 71 Don O'Neal 0
10 4 5B Mike Marlar 0
11 10 25 Chad Simpson 0
12 21 18 Shannon Babb 0
13 15 1s Jack Sullivan 0
14 1 1m Rob Moss 1
15 17 32 Chris Simpson 0
16 19 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. 0
17 14 23 John Blankenship 0
18 11 33 Nick Marolf 0
19 16 9 Dan Schlieper 0
20 9 3s Brian Shirley 0
21 20 21B Rich Bell 0
22 18 25H Kerry Hansen 0
23 7 777 Jared Landers 0
24 23 28 Jimmy Mars 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott James; Steve Casebolt; Brady Smith; Tyler Reddick; Jimmy Owens; Al Humphrey; Charlie McKenna; Curt Schroeder; Dave Eckrich; Tim Lance; Mike Fryer; Kent Robinson; Mike Wallace ; Austin Hubbard; Junior Coover; Matt Furman; Denny Eckrich; John Duty; Brad Neat; Kevin Sather; Chris Spieker; Scott Lewis; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Jason Feger; Brian Harris; Eric Wells; Tyler Bruening; Chad Chenoweth; Jill George; Andy Eckrich; Steve Francis; Ray Cook ; Darrell DeFrance; Paul Glendenning; Alonzo Grosse; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Jay Johnson; Jeremiah Hurst
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 17.805 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason RauenChris SimpsonChad SimpsonFrank Heckenast, Jr.Brian Birkhofer
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shannon BabbEarl Pearson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Rob Moss 1; Jason Rauen 2; Brian Birkhofer 3-25