<<< Previous Race
Race #34 of 34 in the 2011 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #20 of 20 in the 2011 Sunoco Fuels ASCS Southwest Region Season
Next Race >>>
2011 Kronik Energy Drink Western World Championships Night 3 Lucas Oil ASCS National Series presented by K&N Filters.jpgSunoco Fuels ASCS Southwest Region.jpg
Held on November 20, 2011 at USA Raceway in Tucson, AZ
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 Donny Schatz 30 19 running
2 41 Jason Johnson 0
3 1 Sammy Swindell 11
4 1m Danny Lasoski 0
5 35a Brad Sweet 0
6 45x Johnny Herrera 0
7 77F Kyle Larson 0
8 15h Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 0
9 21 Brian Brown 0
10 0 Zach Chappell 0
11 39c Paul McMahan 0
12 87 Aaron Reutzel 0
13 28 Jeff Swindell 0
14 57 Shane Stewart 0
15 57s Joey Saldana 0
16 11 Roger Crockett 0
17 99 Brady Bacon 0
18 9 Gary Wright 0
19 88 Tim Crawley 0
20 18 Tony Bruce, Jr. 0
21 44w Austen Wheatley 0
22 2L Logan Forler 0
23 79 Calvin Landis 0
24 1x J.T. Imperial 0
25 2d Bryan Dobesh 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Josh Hodges; Seth Bergman; Rick Ziehl; Joshua Williams; Bud Goodwin; Trey Starks; Koby Barksdale; Mason Moore; Justyn Cox; Matt Covington; Jesse Baker ; J.T. Imperial; Brad Loyet; Jack Dover; Wayne Johnson ; Henry Van Dam; Kraig Kinser; John Carney, II; Dalten Gabbard; Lucas Wolfe; Jake Martens; Matt Mitchell ; Reece Goetz; Kolt Walker; Lance Norick; Cody Lamar; Steve Lohn; Steve Stone; Jody Williams ; Dustin Morgan ; Koty McGullam; Kyle McCutcheon; Jordan Stetson; Joey Chester; Alex Pettas; Colt Treharn; Josh Baughman

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Sammy Swindell 1-9, Donny Schatz 10-23, Swindell 24-25, Schatz 26-30