2011 Fall Foliage 200 ACT Late Model Tour.jpgSerie ACT-Castrol.jpg
Held on October 8, 2011 at Airborne Park Speedway in Plattsburgh, NY
200 L, 100 M, 161 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 97NH Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. Pole’s Automotive Ford 200 89 Running 105
2 1 02NH Randy Potter Speedway Sports Park Chevy 200 49 Running 93
3 7 7ME Glen Luce Stevens Pump and Electric Ford 200 0 Running 86
4 18 27NH Wayne Helliwell, Jr. E-Keys 4 Cars, Unique Ford 200 0 Running 84
5 5 57ME Austin Theriault Varney Insurance, DDL Daigle Oil Ford 200 0 Running 82
6 20 37VT Brian Hoar Goss Dodge-Chrysler, RPM Racing Engines Dodge 200 0 Running 80
7 4 55NH D.J. Shaw Subway of NH & Vermont Chevy 200 0 Running 68
8 29 91QC Patrick Laperle Gestion MN, Patriote Auto, Lasalle Ford Ford 200 45 Running 81
9 6 10NH Ben Rowe Avery's Sweeping Chevy 200 0 Running 64
10 27 80QC Donald Theetge NAPA 200 Montreal, Circuit Acura Honda 200 0 Running 72
11 17 18VT Jamie Fisher S.D. Ireland Brothers, Interstate Batteries Chevy 200 0 Running 70
12 21 9VT Chip Grenier My Wallet, Last Call Racing Toyota 200 0 Running 68
13 13 5QC Patrick Cliche Prive Electrique Chevy 200 0 Running 66
14 19 05VT Craig Bushey Vermont Life Safety, Robinson’s Inc, K&R Auto Chevy 200 0 Running 54
15 30 40QC David Michaud Excavation Maria Michaud Chevy 200 0 Running 62
16 16 17MA Eddie MacDonald Hancock Electric Pontiac 199 0 Running 50
17 15 57VT Nick Sweet St. J Auto, RPM Racing Engines Ford 199 0 Running 58
18 35 19QC Dany Trepanier Circuit Riverside Speedway, Construction JC-7 Ford 199 0 Running 56
19 2 48QC Karl Allard Garoy Construction, Desjardins Ford 198 17 Running 59
20 12 51ME Ricky Rolfe Brackett Mechanical Inc., RB Performance Chevy 198 0 Running 52
21 31 55VT Brent Dragon Beverage Mart, R.R. Charlebois Freightliner Chevy 197 0 Running 50
22 24 96QC Brandon White OCR Gaz Bar Chevy 197 0 Running 28
23 34 51QC Patrick Hamel Hamel Construction, Transport Jacques Auger Dodge 197 0 Running 46
24 26 20NY Bucko Branham Northline Utilities, Liquor and Wine Warehouse Chevy 195 0 Running 34
25 33 77MA James Linardy Kayem Hot Dogs Chevy 194 0 Running 44
26 25 16VT Joey Becker Richard Green Trucking, Green’s ACE Hardware Chevy 168 0 Accident 44
27 14 22NY Mike Bruno Bruno's 24hr Towing & Recovery, Crickets Rest. Chevy 167 0 Accident 44
28 11 4ON Johnathan Urlin McColl Racing Enterprises, SISKINDS Chevy 164 0 Rearend 24
29 23 78NH Quinten Welch Local Lineman 104, M.A. Bean Associates Chevy 163 0 Accident 44
30 9 26VT John Donahue National Guard Ford 145 0 Accident 44
31 8 21QC Jean-Francois Dery Gigueres Portes et Fenetres, Construction du Sous-Bois Toyota 144 0 Power 44
32 32 10QC Stéphane Descoste Descoste Motorsports Dodge 105 0 Overheating 34
33 36 23ME Dave Farrington, Jr. Atlantic Contracting & Specialties, D.M.D. Racing Ford 52 0 Overheating 44
34 28 11QC Claude Leclerc Leclerc Motorsports, NAPA Auto Parts Chevy 41 0 Rearend 44
35 22 40VT Eric Chase Mansfield Heliflight, Gary Clay Builders Chevy 41 0 Suspension 44
36 10 16NY Mark Lamberton Richard Green Trucking, Green’s ACE Hardware Chevy 15 0 Accident 44
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Eric Chase, Quinten Welch, Travis Fadden, Bruce Jaycox, Joe Tetreault, T.J. Brackett, Hunter Bates, Craig Bushey, D.J. Shaw
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available