2011 DART Machinery Winternationals presented by Magnaflow Exhaust Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 8, 2011 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 30 22 running
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials 8
3 5 19 Austin Hubbard Reliable Painting 0
4 3 54 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 0
5 11 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 0
6 7 36 Mike Marlar 0
7 6 15 Steve Francis 0
8 17 5 Eric Jacobsen 0
9 15 71 Don O'Neal 0
10 19 6T Tim Dohm 0
11 2 53 Ray Cook 0
12 13 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack 0
13 14 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. 0
14 10 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil 0
15 9 25f Jason Feger 0
16 24 9t Tim Isenberg 0
17 23 777 Jared Landers 0
18 18 s9 Dan Schlieper 0
19 8 41n Brad Neat Red Buck Cigars 0
20 20 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 0
21 22 25 Josh Richards 0
22 21 17m Dale McDowell 0
23 12 11w D.J. Wells Wells Family Properties 0
24 26 37 Jared Hawkins 0
25 25 99jr Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part 0
26 16 88 Wendell Wallace 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bobby Pierce; Justin Rattliff; Dillan White; Joe Denby; David Scott ; Bub McCool; Wayne Chinn; Greg Fore; Donnie Moran; Jason McBride; Eric Wells; Michael Chilton; Rick Eckert; Terry Casey; Mark Andersen; Chad Stapleton; Chris Wall; Chad Valone; Dan Stone; Duane Harbaugh; Christian Augspurger; Tyler Reddick; John Blankenship; Travis Varnadore; Russ Adams; Doug Blashe; Skylar Marlar; Ricky Weiss; Jack Nosbisch, Jr.; Brent Robinson ; Jim O'Hara; Chad Hollenbeck; Danny Mitchell; Brandon Thirlby; Bob Gardner; Bob Geiger; John Gardner, Jr.; Leon Henderson
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brad Neat - 15.134 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensRay Cook David BreazealeScott BloomquistAustin HubbardSteve Francis
Dash Winners: Jared Hawkins
Consi Winners: Tim DohmTim McCreadie
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 10; lap 15; lap 18; lap 19; lap 27
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-8; Scott Bloomquist 9-30