2011 DART Machinery Show-Me 100 presented by Lucas OilYT-icon.png Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2011.jpgShow-Me 100---2011.jpg
Held on May 28, 2011 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 100 43 running
2 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Bloomquist 0
3 18 c9 Steve Casebolt MasterSbilt 0
4 4 15b Brian Birkhofer MB CUstoms 0
5 17 21x Chris Brown Bloomquist 0
6 12 71 Don O'Neal MasterSbilt 45
7 16 15 Steve Francis MasterSbilt 0
8 15 81 Scott James Rocket 0
9 29 53 Ray Cook MasterSbilt 0
10 6 777 Jared Landers Rocket 0
11 1 21B Chip Brindle BWRC 0
12 27 41n Brad Neat Longhorn 0
13 14 36 Mike Marlar Rocket 0
14 7 32d Darren Miller Victory Circle 0
15 5 17m Dale McDowell Rocket 0
16 10 11t Tyler Reddick Bloomquist 0
17 3 s9 Dan Schlieper Bloomquist 12
18 19 23 John Blankenship Rocket 0
19 13 7R Kent Robinson MasterSbilt 0
20 8 18e Eric Wells Rocket 0
21 30 71w Chris Wall Longhorn 0
22 20 49 Jonathan Davenport BWRC 0
23 11 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Longhorn 0
24 25 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Bloomquist 0
25 21 18R Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Warrior 0
26 23 57J Bub McCool Victory Circle 0
27 28 00S Jesse Stovall Shaw 0
28 22 75 Terry Phillips GRT 0
29 24 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Rocket 0
30 26 33 Al Purkey Shaw 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kelly Boen; Chad Simpson; Brady Smith; Jon Kirby; Brian Shirley; Alan Vaughn; Shane Harris; Chris Smyser; Jason Utter; Billy Moyer; Wendell Wallace; Ray Moore; R.C. Whitwell; Jason Feger; Randy Zimmerman; Chris Spieker; Eric Turner; Chris Simpson; David Turner; Jeremy Payne; Gary Christian; Matt Furman; Rylan Long; Matt Johnson ; Stacy Taylor; Brandon McCormick; Kyle Berck; Shannon Babb; R.J. Conley; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; John Mason; Austin Siebert; Bryon Allison; Dustin Hapka; Tim McCreadie; Austin Rettig; Jason Pursley; Dustin Walker; Reid Millard; Dewaine Hottinger; John L. Anderson; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Jimmy Mars; Eric Jacobsen; Brad Looney; Jack Sullivan; Jeff Floyd; Joe Walkenhorst; Brantlee Gotschall
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: John Blankenship - 15.569 sec.
Heat Winners: Chip BrindleJared LandersBrian BirkhoferDale McDowellJimmy OwensDan Schlieper
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: John BlankenshipJonathan DavenportRonny Lee Hollingsworth
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-6; Dan Schlieper 7-18; Owens 19-37; Don O’Neal 38-82; Owens 83-100