Whelen.png
2010 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Keith Rocco
Division Champion
Alberta Provincial Championship Roy Wallace
California State Championship Justin Johnson
Colorado State Championship Ronnie Hults
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Illinois State Championship Tim Sargent
Iowa State Championship Leon Zeitner
Maine State Championship Mike Rowe
Michigan State Championship Andy Bozell
Minnesota State Championship Donny Reuvers
Nebraska State Championship Craig Preble
Nevada State Championship Dustin Ash
New Hampshire State Championship Wayne Helliwell, Jr.
New York State Championship John Fortin
North Carolina State Championship Burt Myers
Ohio State Championship Don Mahaffey, Jr.
Oklahoma State Championship Joe Duvall
Ontario Provincial Championship Ron Sheridan
Pennsylvania State Championship Duane Howard
Quebec Provincial Championship Steve Cote
South Carolina State Championship Marty Ward
South Dakota State Championship Bob Moore
Texas State Championship Joe Aramendia
Virginia State Championship Justin Johnson
Washington State Championship Lane Sundholm
Wisconsin State Championship Pat Doar
Past Champions & All Seasons - New York State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Tony Hanbury
2008 Tony Hanbury
2009 John Fortin
2010 John Fortin
2011 Amy Catalano
2012 Shawn Solomito
2013 Jimmy Zacharias
2014 Stewart Friesen
2015 Jimmy Zacharias
2016 Jimmy Zacharias
2017 Jimmy Zacharias
2018 Kyle Soper
FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
37 John Fortin Riverhead Raceway (NY) 547 18 1 13 16 1 1
46 Tom Rogers, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 532 17 4 13 14 2 2
53 Chuck Steuer Riverhead Raceway (NY) 512 18 2 8 14 3 3
55 Ed Brunnhoelzl, III Riverhead Raceway (NY) 508 18 0 9 17 4 4
83 Bill Park Riverhead Raceway (NY) 448 18 2 5 12 5 5
105 Dave Brigati Riverhead Raceway (NY) 421 18 1 6 13 6 6
114 Timmy Solomito Riverhead Raceway (NY) 414 18 2 6 12 7 7
151 John Beatty, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 373 18 1 2 11 8 8
170 Chris Young Riverhead Raceway (NY) 353 17 1 4 8 9 9
175 Kevin Timmerman Spencer Speedway (NY) 345 12 3 12 12 NY 1
188 Bobby Osgood Chemung Speedrome (NY) 334 17 4 13 15 1 11
207 J.R. Kent Chemung Speedrome (NY) 318 18 4 12 17 2 12
212 Jimmy Zacharias Chemung Speedrome (NY) 317 19 3 15 17 3 13
215 Buck Catalano Spencer Speedway (NY) 314 11 6 10 11 2 14
222 Amy Catalano Spencer Speedway (NY) 309 19 1 10 15 3 15
230 Ken Darch Riverhead Raceway (NY) 306 18 0 0 6 10 16
241 Tony Hanbury Chemung Speedrome (NY) 294 13 6 10 12 4 17
249 Wayne Anderson Riverhead Raceway (NY) 288 11 0 5 9 11 18
253 Amber Fortin Riverhead Raceway (NY) 286 17 0 0 6 12 19
285 Al Ermmarino Riverhead Raceway (NY) 266 18 0 1 7 13 20
334 Mike Fiebelkorn, Jr. Holland Motorsports Complex (NY) 242 12 4 8 11 1 21
346 Ryan Beeman Spencer Speedway (NY) 237 12 1 8 9 4 22
356 Chris Finocchario Spencer Speedway (NY) 231 11 3 7 8 5 23
357 Justin Bonsignore Riverhead Raceway (NY) 231 10 1 4 7 14 24
358 Howie Brode Riverhead Raceway (NY) 231 9 1 4 6 15 25
380 Rusty Smith Chemung Speedrome (NY) 222 13 0 11 11 5 26
389 Frank Saladino Riverhead Raceway (NY) 214 15 0 0 2 16 27
396 Eddie Hawkins Spencer Speedway (NY) 210 12 0 3 10 6 28
405 Matthew Lees Spencer Speedway (NY) 206 11 0 4 10 7 29
407 Jeffrey Ruddy Holland Motorsports Complex (NY) 204 15 0 3 11 2 30
462 Alan Chapman Chemung Speedrome (NY) 179 11 1 6 10 6 31
471 Daryl Lewis, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 176 11 0 5 6 8 32