2010 Thunder Valley Casino Resort 200 NASCAR K & N Pro Series West---2010.jpg
Held on June 19, 2010 at Infineon Raceway in Sonoma, CA
64 L, 127.36 M, 204.992 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 35 Andrew Ranger Waste Management Recycling, Bollegraaf Chevy 64 17 running
2 10 12 Paulie Harraka NAPA Gold Filters Toyota 64 0 running
3 7 10 Brandon Davis Applied Computer Solutions Chevy 64 3 running
4 13 20 Eric Holmes NAPA Toyota 64 0 running
5 22 88 Michael Self Johnnie Walker Perf Ctr., Team Viva Chevy 64 1 running
6 16 13 Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinets Chevy 64 0 running
7 9 6 Luis Martinez, Jr. King Taco, Sunrise Ford, Lucas Oil Ford 64 0 running
8 17 1 Jim Inglebright Federated Auto Parts Chevy 64 0 running
9 20 16 Moses Smith HASA Pool Products, White Flyer Toyota 64 0 running
10 28 3 Wes Banks Valvoline, B&B Plumbing Dodge 64 0 running
11 12 22 Jonathon Gomez Heritage Cattle, Century Boatland Chevy 64 0 running
12 26 74 Scott Ivie MSI Development Ford 64 0 running
13 19 11 Dave Smith Copa Cachaca, Ron's Rear Ends, Canon Chevy 64 0 running
14 2 57 Boris Said Shelby, Denbeste Motorsports Ford 64 2 running
15 31 81 Garland Self Selco Air Conditioning Ford 64 0 running
16 30 14 Travis Milburn Cooks Collision Chevy 64 0 running
17 27 60 Rick Boysal Medical Staffing, Blendtec, Gatorz Toyota 64 0 running
18 33 15 Jack Sellers S&S Fence Chevy 64 0 running
19 29 82 John Davis Valli Construction, Service Master Ford 64 0 running
20 36 0 Paul Pedroncelli, Jr. Lee's Body Shop, Native Hunt Chevy 64 0 running
21 34 5 Johnathan Hale Happy Daze RV Sacramento, Greyhound Adoption Chevy 64 0 running
22 1 31 Jason Bowles Thunder Valley Casino, GGRT, RCR Chevy 63 16 fuel
23 3 17 David Mayhew Madorom, MMI, Ron's Rear Ends, KHI Chevy 63 0 running
24 24 4 Dennis Dyer Southwest Tenant Development Ford 60 0 running
25 18 65 Stan Silva, Jr. A&S Metals, Stan Silva Jr. Trucking Chevy 60 0 running
26 32 07 Greg Rayl Spectator Racing, Palmer Signs Ford 59 0 clutch
27 4 26 Greg Pursley GPM Performance Parts, Star Nursery Ford 59 0 running
28 5 45 David Gilliland Speed Wong Racing Dodge 56 19 transmission
29 14 21 Blake Koch Daystar Chevy 56 6 transmission
30 21 89 Brian Wong Quiksilver, Northeastern University Dodge 56 0 engine
31 23 9 Josh Combs Grape King, Sunrise Ford, Lucas Oil Ford 52 0 crash
32 37 33 Brian Jackson Fiber Myalgia Foundation Chevy 42 0 clutch
33 15 38 Troy Ermish FUEL Energy Ford 33 0 transmission
34 6 86 Tom Dyer Muscle Milk, Wunder Bar, LTV Ford 32 0 engine
35 35 2 Daryl Harr WestWorld Computers Chevy 18 0 transmission
36 11 84 Mattias Ekstrom Red Bull Toyota 11 0 crash
37 25 08 Brad Lloyd Glen Loban, OSRSC Ford 9 0 transmission
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Auggie Vidovich
Time of Race: 1h:50:30
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 6.059 seconds
Average Speed: 69.155 mph
Cautions: 6 for 14 laps - Laps: 13-14 (#84 accident turn 3A), 26-27 (#33 spun turn 2), 37-39 (#4 stopped turn 1), 41-43 (#26,22 accident turn 4), 47-48 (#33 stopped turn 2), 53-54 (#11 spun turn 1)
Lead Changes: 8 among 7 drivers - J. Bowles 1-16, B. Said 17-18, B. Davis 19-21, M. Self 22, B. Koch 23-28, D. Gilliland 29-43, A. Ranger 44, D. Gilliland 45-48, A. Ranger 49-64