2010 SEF Small Engine Fuels 200 presented by Ferris-Snapper-Simplicity Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series.jpgSuper DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship.jpg
Held on October 10, 2010 at New York State Fairgrounds in Syracuse, NY
200 L, 200 M, 321.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 44 Stewart Friesen 200 81 running
2 1 98h Jimmy Phelps 200 51 running
3 23 14 Jimmy Horton 200 0 running
4 21 115 Kenny Tremont, Jr. 200 0 running
5 7 747 Ryan Godown 200 0 running
6 29 32c Vic Coffey 200 0 running
7 5 74 J.R. Heffner 200 0 running
8 28 27j Danny Johnson 200 0 running
9 39 7 Rick Laubach 200 0 running
10 27 43 Keith Flach 200 0 running
11 8 10 Bobby Varin 200 0 running
12 11 21m Bob McGannon 200 0 running
13 40 93x Craig Mitchell 200 0 running
14 42 1ny Greg Atkins 200 0 running
15 20 USA1 Toby Tobias, Jr. 198 0
16 13 1h David Hebert 197 0
17 12 12a Ronnie Johnson 191 4
18 16 3 Justin Haers 190 0
19 17 9s Matt Sheppard 170 0
20 18 20 Brett Hearn 170 0
21 25 99L Larry Wight 166 1
22 38 57 Donnie Corellis 159 19
23 35 16 Lance Willix, II 155 0
24 15 74f Tim Fuller 142 0
25 2 91 Billy Decker 142 16
26 24 34 Andy Bachetti 129 0
27 26 45 Wayne Jelley 110 0
28 3 42p Pat Ward 96 28
29 10 1th Tim Hindley 90 0
30 14 39 Tim McCreadie 75 0
31 41 48too Dave Rauscher 64 0
32 19 98 Eddie Marshall 46 0
33 45 29 Jeff Brownell, Jr. 29 0
34 22 49 Billy Dunn 19 0
35 32 56 Vince Vitale 11 0
36 43 8 Rich Scagliotta 8 0
37 6 62s Tom Sears, Jr. 6 0
38 30 99 Ryan Phelps 3 0
39 36 3b Chad Brachmann 1 0
40 9 77x Dale Planck 0 0
41 34 02 Roy Bresnahan 0 0
42 31 96 Todd Milton 0 0
43 33 14j Alan Johnson 0 0
44 37 24 Chris Shultz 0 0
45 44 74c Frank Cozze 0 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Phil Vigneri; Brian Swartout; Todd Stone; Mike Perrotte; Eldon Payne, Jr.; Marc Johnson ; Brian McDonald ; John Lazore; Tony Steiner; Patrick Dupree; Larry Lampman, Jr.; Ted Lamb, Jr.
Time of Race: 2h:48:43
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.848 seconds
Average Speed: 71.271 mph
Cautions: 13 for 58 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 7 among 7 drivers - Billy Decker 1-16; Jimmy Phelps 17-67; Pat Ward 68-95; Ronnie Johnson (NY) 96-99; Larry Wight 100; Stewart Friesen 101-102; Donnie Corellis 103-121; Stewart Friesen 122-200